++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

2012 NJ State Group Championship Wrestling Results

Group I

.

Bound Brook 34, Kittatinny 32

Group 1 Semifinal

106: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) p. Christian Silva (Kittatinny), 0:25;

*113: Robbie Murray (Bound Brook) p. Nick West (Kittatinny) 3:29;

120: James Elphick (Kittatinny) md. Tyler Awtry (Bound Brook) 12-3;

126: Zack Vatalare (Bound Brook) d. David Popek (Kittatinny) 8-1;

132: Jeison Arias (Bound Brook) p. Jerry Hendershot (Kittatinny) 2:33;

138: Thomas Murphy (Kittatinny) d. Ryan Doerr (Bound Brook) 10-8;

145: Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook) d. Nick Romyns (Kittatinny) 6-1;

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) md. Josh Ugalde (Bound Brook) 12-0;

160: Kieran Gerritty (Kittatinny) p. Andrew Gombas (Bound Brook) 1:10;

170: Jake Brook (Kittatinny) d. Isaiah Soto (Bound Brook) 3-2;

182: Ronald Picado (Bound Brook) md. Dylan Wunder (Kittatinny) 12-4;

220: Jacob Drelich (Kittatinny) p. Ryan Galdemez (Bound Brook) 1:16;

285: Mike Johnson (Bound Brook) p. Tom Smith (Kittatinny) 0:22;

.

Hanover Park 31, Paulsboro 25

Group I Semifinal

106: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) md. John Gentile, (Paulsboro) 13-2;

*113: Sam Morina (Paulsboro) md. Gene Angelo, (Hanover Park) 9-1;

120: Joe Zecca (Hanover Park) md. Zach Wellington, (Paulsboro) 18-5;

126: Gennaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Juan Rivera, (Paulsboro) 8-1;

132: Cody Croce (Paulsboro) d. Christian Bassolino, (Hanover Park) 3-2;

138: Ron Gentile (Paulsboro) d. Kyle Robertson, (Hanover Park) 11-5;

145: Nick Knauer (Paulsboro) p. Drew DeRosa, (Hanover Park) 2:24;

152: Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park) d. Niko Savailinaea, (Paulsboro) 8-3;

160: Anthony Lee (Hanover Park) d. Tyler Adams, (Paulsboro) 5-3;

170: Mike Silvestro (Paulsboro) p. Eric Boccard, (Hanover Park) 2:59;

182: Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) p. Zach Funk, (Paulsboro) 1:58;

195: Will Julich (Hanover Park) tf. Joe Muraca, (Paulsboro) 21-6 (4:43);

220: Nick Lashell (Hanover Park) d. Davonte Randall, (Paulsboro) 2-1;

285: Austin Im (Paulsboro) d. Vin Galasso, (Hanover Park) 3-0;

.

Bound Brook 40, Hanover Park 24

Group 1 Championship Finals

106: Anthony Cefalo (Hanover Park) d. Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) 6-3 (OT);

113: Robbie Murray (Bound Brook) tf. Gene Angelo (Hanover Park) 15-0 (5:53);

*120: Joe Zecca (Hanover Park) p. Tyler Awtry (Bound Brook) 5:59;

126: Zack Vatalare (Bound Brook) d. Christian Bassolino (Hanover Park) 4-0;

132: Jeison Arias (Bound Brook) md. Gennaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) 11-3;

138: Kyle Robertson (Hanover Park) p. Ryan Doerr (Bound Brook) 0:46;

145: Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park) d. Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook) 5-3;

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) p. Jon Radomski (Hanover Park) 0:56;

160: Isaiah Soto (Bound Brook) md. Anthony Lee (Hanover Park) 13-4;

170: Andrew Gombas (Bound Brook) d. Nick Sisto (Hanover Park) 7-1;

182: Ronald Picado (Bound Brook) d. Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) 10-6;

195: Andrew Saavedra (Bound Brook) p. Will Julich (Hanover Park) 1:41;

220: Nick LaShell (Hanover Park) p. Ryan Galdamez (Bound Brook) 2:58;

285: Mike Johnson (Bound Brook) p. Vin Galasso (Hanover Park) 3:05;

.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group II

.

Raritan 31, High Point 18

Group II Semifinal

106: Dominick Gallo (High Point) d. Dylan Seidenberg (Raritan) 3-2 (3OT)

113: Matt Lindo (Raritan) d. John Torppey (High Point) 4-1;

120: Anthony Scarcella (Raritan) md. Chris Auer (High Point) 14-2;

126: Nick Liguori (Raritan) d. Mike Derin (High Point) 9-4;

132: Jason Gaccione (High Point) d. Jason Bohal (Raritan) 3-2;

138: Devin Holmes (Raritan) d. Alec Alvino (High Point) 8-6;

145: Tyler Sookdeo (Raritan) p. Thomas Hooker (High Point) 2:30;

152: Kyle Lynch (Raritan) d. Antonio Porraspita (High Point) 4-3;

160: Benjamin Mendiburu (High Point) p. Tyler Jones (Raritan) 1:05.

*170: Kevin Pettinger (High Point) d. Connor Sheehan (Raritan) 8-4;

182: Kyle Stoll (High Point) d. Dustin Holmes (Raritan) 10-3;

195: Vic Iannello (Raritan) d. Drew Bye (High Point) 1-0;

220: Nick Rice (Raritan) d. Chris Epperly (High Point) 10-5;

285: Pat Toal (Raritan) d. Gunther Wassong (High Point) 3-1;

.

Delsea 36, David Brearley 34

Group II Semifinal

106: Nick DeMarco (Delsea) p. Kevin Huck, (David Brearley) 0:34;

113: Frank Chessa (David Brearley) d. Tom Carney, (Delsea) 4-3, 2OT;

120: John Borelli (Delsea) p. Nick Cantalupo, (David Brearley) 0:27;

126: Dylan Oliva (David Brearley) md. Dillon Pistilli, (Delsea) 15-1;

132: John Hennelly (Delsea) p. Mike Disko, (David Brearley) 0:40;

138: Dylan Recinto (Delsea) d. Eoghan Savona, (David Brearley) 3-2;

145: Nick Lospinoso (David Brearley) p. Victor DeFrance, (Delsea) 1:23;

152: Curt Delia (Delsea) p. Andrew Scarillo, (David Brearley) 1:24;

160: John Balboni (David Brearley) d. Dylan Dobzanski, (Delsea) 9-5.

*170: Anthony Balboni (David Brearley) p. Garrett Craig, (Delsea) 1:55;

182: Marshall Brooks (Delsea) p. Jeff Velez, (David Brearley) 3:04;

195: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) p. Anthony Scorese, (David Brearley) 1:13;

220: Anthony Tancs (David Brearley) p. Sean Redden, (Delsea) 3:12;

285: Tre Porch (Delsea) d. Mike Christian, (David Brearley) 1-0;

.

Raritan 30, Delsea 28

Group II Championship Final

106: Dylan Seidenberg (Raritan) d. Tom Carney (Delsea) 7-2;

113: Matt Lindo (Raritan) p. Jake Keintz (Delsea) 0:59;

120: Anthony Scarcella (Raritan) p. John Borelli (Delsea) 1:53;

126: Nick Liguori (Raritan) p. Dylan Pistilli (Delsea) 2:57;

132: John Hennelley (Delsea) d. Jason Bohal (Raritan) 7-3;

138: Devin Holmes (Raritan) d. Dylan Recinto (Delsea) 7-1;

145: Curt Delia (Delsea) p. Matt Best (Raritan) 1:53;

152: Tyler Sookdeo (Raritan) d. David Gresk (Delsea) 6-0;

160: Dylan Dobzanski (Delsea) d. Kyle Lynch (Raritan) 6-0;

170: Derrick DeWoody (Delsea) Won by forfeit over, (Raritan)

182: Marshall Brooks (Delsea) md. Connor Sheehan (Raritan) 16-8;

195: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) d. Vic Ianello (Raritan) 8-2;

220: Nick Rice (Raritan) d. Sean Redden (Delsea) 3-2 (2OT);

285: Tre Porch (Delsea) d. Pat Toal (Raritan) 1-0;

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group III

.

Ocean Township 48, Paramus 15

Group III Semifinal

106: Joe Trovato (Paramus) d. Max Rallo (Ocean) 4-0;

113: Jordan Eugenis (Ocean) d. Eric Giannantonio (Paramus) 4-2;

120: Andrew MacNeille (Ocean) p. Justin Cochran (Paramus) 1:31;

126: Zach Hertling (Ocean) p. Alec McRea (Paramus) 1:03;

132: Jason DaCruz (Ocean) p. Laith Abwini (Paramus) 2:42;

138: Orion Rovegno (Ocean) d. Joe Rizzitello (Paramus) 4-2;

145: Nick Pappayliou (Ocean) d. David Arrighi (Paramus) 4-2;

152: Withler Marcelin (Ocean) d. Brandon Lopresti (Paramus) 6-4 (OT);

160: Nick Bucci (Paramus) p. Tommy Lyster (Ocean) 3:40;

*170: Mustafa Aslami (Paramus) p. Chris Pappayliou (Ocean) 1:34;

182: Jacob Bell (Ocean) d. Matt Tozzi (Paramus) 6-3;

195: Sam Sottile (Ocean) d. Liridon Maloku (Paramus) 4-2;

220: Colton Bigelow (Ocean) p. Mike Aydin (Paramus) 2:12;

Hwt: Kyle Gora (Ocean) p. Jose Nobleza (Paramus) 2:28;

.

South Plainfield 41, Timber Creek 18

Group III Semifinal

106: John Amato (Timer Creek), md. Ryan Walsh (South Plainfield), 13-1;

113: Ray Jazikoff (South Plainfield), d. Joey DiMartino (Timer Creek), 5-3;

120: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield), d. Ricky Carter (Timer Creek), 5-3 (SV);

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield), p. Brandon Virgilio (Timer Creek), 5:09;

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield), d. Brandon Keller (Timer Creek), 5-1;

138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield), p. Nick Virgilio (Timer Creek), 3:13;

145: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield), p. Jeff Bell (Timer Creek), 1:28;

152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield), md. Isaiah DeGuzman (Timer Creek), 13-0;

160: Dom Ruggiero (Timer Creek), Won by forfeit over (South Plainfield),

*170: Bryce Shade (Timer Creek), md. Aaron Lundy (South Plainfield), 18-5;

182: Mike Molinaro (South Plainfield), d. Khari Turner (Timer Creek), 5-3;

195: Robert Shade (Timer Creek), md. Sam Bermudez (South Plainfield), 13-4;

220: Tory Russell (South Plainfield), md. Matt Kountz (Timer Creek), 14-3;

285: Tyler Calderone (South Plainfield), d. Schalor Blackshear (Timer Creek), 4-3;

.

South Plainfield 30, Ocean 27

Group III Championship Final

106: Max Rallo (Ocean) d. Ryan Walsh (South Plainfield), 9-2;

113: Ray Jazikoff (South Plainfield), d. Jordan Eugenis (Ocean) 7-3;

120: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield), d. Zack Hertling (Ocean) 4-2;

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield), tf. Andrew McNeille (Ocean) 16-1 (3:21);

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield), p. Jason DaCruz (Ocean) 0:57;

138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield), d. Orion Rovegno (Ocean) 6-2;

145: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield), md. Nick Pappaylio (Ocean) 13-4;

152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield), d. Withler Marcelin (Ocean) 2-1;

160: Mike Andre (Ocean) Won by forfeit over, (South Plainfield),

170: Chris Pappaylio (Ocean) Won by forfeit over, (South Plainfield),

*182: Jacob Bell (Ocean) d. Mike Molinaro (South Plainfield), 8-2;

195: Sam Bermudez (South Plainfield), d. Sam Sottile (Ocean) 3-2;

220: Colton Bigelow (Ocean) d. Tory Russell (South Plainfield), 8-2;

285: Kyle Gora (Ocean) p. Tyler Calderone (South Plainfield), 1:51;

.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Group IV

.

Phillipsburg 53, West Orange 7

Group IV Semifinals

106: Fr. Steve Friedman (17-14) (Phillipsburg) md. Fr. Isaiah Adams (7-15) (West Orange) 10-1;

*113: Jr. Zach Fisher (24-9) (Phillipsburg) d. Jr. Nikolas Holandez (13-15) (West Orange) 10-4;

120: So. Jordan Velez (20-10), WO, d. Jr. Andrew Kaluzny (11-12) (Phillipsburg) 3-2;

126: Fr. Max Elling (18-9) (Phillipsburg) p. Sr. Michael Dellacqua (5-13) (West Orange) 3:39;

132: Fr. Jim Schuitema (22-8) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. George Luis Terrero (18-11) (West Orange) 4:24;

138: Sr. Desalegne Fried (31-1), WO, md. Jr. Anthony Johnson (10-8) (Phillipsburg) 15-7;

145: So. Jake Kocsis (18-9) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Nigel Brown (14-11) (West Orange) 9-4;

152: Sr. V.J. Delmonico (22-10) (Phillipsburg) md. Sr. Connor Vanderhoof (10-21) (West Orange) 13-3;

160: Sr. Joe Moyer (16-14) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Jimmy Myers (15-8) (West Orange) 5-0;

170: Sr. Devin Grade (16-12) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Steven Benitiz (23-8) (West Orange) 8-4;

182: Sr. Matt Silva (6-6) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. Chase Upshaw (7-15) (West Orange) 1:25;

195: Sr. Shaun Maloy (19-10) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. Joseph Bibbo (15-13) (West Orange) 5:00;

220: Sr. Brandon Hull (27-3) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Anthony Angelone (25-5) (West Orange) 9-3;

285: Sr. Anthony Pare (26-4) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. Nathanael Louis (22-8) (West Orange) 0:12;

.

Brick Memorial 34, Southern 22

Group IV Semifinals

106: Fr. Matt Wilhelm (19-9), Southern, Won by Forfeit over (Brick Memorial)

113: So. Joe Ghione (23-4) (Brick Memorial) d. Jr. Kyle Davis (12-6), Southern, 3-0;

120: Sr. Sean Stephenson (23-5) (Brick Memorial) d. So. Zach Wilhelm (18-11), Southern, 6-4;

126: Jr. Trevor Mooney (6-4), Southern, d. Jr. Connor Maliff (11-17) (Brick Memorial) 5-0;

132: Fr. Alec Donovan (21-8) (Brick Memorial) d. Sr. Steve DiPietro (7-6), Southern, 4-0;

138: Fr. Cliff Ruggiero (21-10) (Brick Memorial) md. So. Bryan Bowker (5-7), Southern, 9-1;

145: Jr. Jake Campana (17-11), Southern, md. So. Joe DiGuadio (0-2) (Brick Memorial) 17-3;

152: Sr. Evan Berti (22-5) (Brick Memorial) p. Jr. Chris Serpico (22-8), Southern, 4:37;

160: Sr. Steve Johns (23-7), Southern, d. So. Nicholas Costa (20-8) (Brick Memorial) 7-5;

170: Jr. Tyler Richardson (23-5) (Brick Memorial) p. Jr. Nick Hem (16-9), Southern, 0:52;

182: Jr. Connor Case (16-8), Southern, d. Sr. Jarred Eccles (5-10) (Brick Memorial) 3-2;

195: Jr. Anthony Miller (20-8) (Brick Memorial) d. Sr. Steve Hodgson (21-9), Southern, 3-2 OT3;

220: Jr. Matt Moore (13-1) (Brick Memorial) p. Sr. Zeb Collins (19-10), Southern, 3:28;

285: Sr. Josh Ghigliotty (20-11), Southern, d. Fr. Marcus Foster (2-4) (Brick Memorial) 4-0;

.

Phillipsburg 29, Brick Memorial 27

Group IV Championship Final

106: Fr. Steve Friedman (18-14) (Phillipsburg) p. Fr. Sean Millea (1-18) (Brick Memorial) 2:45;

113: Jr. Zach Fisher (25-9) (Phillipsburg) d. So. Joe Ghione (23-5) (Brick Memorial) 6-4;

*120: Jr. Andrew Kaluzny (12-12) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Sean Stephenson (23-6), 6-4;

126: Fr. Max Elling (19-9) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. Connor Maliff (11-18) (Brick Memorial) 3:39;

132: Fr. Jim Schuitema (23-8) (Phillipsburg) tf. So. Griffin Carney (5-13) (Brick Memorial) 16-0, 3:28;

138: Fr. Alec Donovan (22-8) (Brick Memorial) d. Jr. Anthony Johnson (10-9) (Phillipsburg) 4-2;

145: Fr. Cliff Ruggiero (22-10) (Brick Memorial) d. So. Jake Kocsis (18-10) (Phillipsburg) 12-9;

152: Sr. Evan Berti (23-5) (Brick Memorial) d. Sr. V.J. Delmonico (22-11) (Phillipsburg) 1-0;

160: So. Nicholas Costa (21-8) (Brick Memorial) d. Sr. Joe Moyer (16-15) (Phillipsburg) 5-3 OT;

170: Jr. Tyler Richardson (24-5) (Brick Memorial) p. Sr. Devin Grade (16-13) (Phillipsburg) 4:21;

182: Sr. Shaun Maloy (20-10) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Jarred Eccles (5-11) (Brick Memorial) 11-4;

195: Jr. Anthony Miller (21-8) (Brick Memorial) d. Sr. Derek Pierson (8-7) (Phillipsburg) 4-3;

220: Sr. Brandon Hull (28-3) (Phillipsburg) d. Jr. Matt Moore (13-2) (Brick Memorial) 2-1;

285: So. Tyler Poling (14-11) (Brick Memorial) Won by Disq. Over, Sr. Anthony Pare (26-5) (Phillipsburg) 3:21;

.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public A North Jersey Championship

 

Bergen Catholic 36, Christian Brothers Academy 19

Non Public A North Jersey Championship

106: Tyler Casamenti (Bergen Catholic) d. Grant Brown (CBA) 6-0;

113: Erik Beshada (CBA) md. Troy Schaafsma (Bergen Catholic) 10-0;

120: JP Ascolese (Bergen Catholic) p. Conor Cunningham (CBA) 2:23;

126: Christian Casselli (CBA) d. Harrison Utter (Bergen Catholic) 8-2;

132: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) Won Injury default over, Tyler Mabry (CBA)

138: Rich Long (CBA) d. Mike Maye (Bergen Catholic) 5-2;

145: Mike Matlaga (CBA) Won by injury default over, Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic)

*152: Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) d. Mike Oxley (CBA) 9-3;

160: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) md. Vin Favia (CBA) 15-3;

170: Mike Kruzlinksi (Bergen Catholic) d. Mike Hoegler (CBA) 5-0;

182: Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) tf. Kevin Hoegler (CBA) 16-0;

195: Hayden Hrymack (CBA) d. Christian Jenco (Bergen Catholic) 9-5;

220: Hunter Kiselick (Bergen Catholic) d. Nick D'Amico (CBA) 7-3;

285: Carmine Goldsack (Bergen Catholic) d. Kirby Gardner (CBA) 6-1;

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public B North Jersey Championship

 

Camden Catholic 54, DePaul Catholic18

106: Will Kui (DePaul) d. Tyler Mcbride (Camden Catholic) 8-3;

113: Dave McFadden (DePaul) p. Shawn Stone (Camden Catholic) 1:46;

120: Alex Smyth (Camden Catholic) d. Lou Carusillo (DePaul) 6-0;

126: Mike Griess (DePaul) p. Edward Curtain (Camden Catholic) 5:24;

132: Nick Minkiewicz (Camden Catholic) d. Sean Brophy (DePaul) 9-2;

138: Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. Matt DeLallo (DePaul) 0:56;

145: T.J. Miller (Camden Catholic) p. Brad Trump (DePaul) 1:46;

152: Frank Varallo (Camden Catholic) p. Nick Carey (DePaul) 3:34;

160: Nick DePalma (DePaul) d. Joe Flemming (Camden Catholic) 8-3;

170: Collin Pierlot (Camden Catholic) p. Dan Mulligan (DePaul) 3:26;

182: Carmen Iossa (Camden Catholic) p. Cameron Mulhall (DePaul) 0:31;

195: Joe Mazzochette (Camden Catholic) p. Kyle Keaveney (DePaul) 0:48;

*220: Jarred Alwan (Camden Catholic) p. William Ryniak (DePaul) 2:58;

285: Jeff Miller, (Camden Catholic), Won by forfeit over, (DePaul),

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

2012 NJ State Sectional Championship Wrestling Results

Last Updated 2/10/12 11:00PM

North 1, Group 4 . Clifton 35, Ridgewood 19

Quarterfinal

106: Joseph Routis, Clifton, tf. Patrick Jacoby, Ridgewood, 15-0 (4:43)

113: Jean DuBois, Clifton, d. Nicolas Saglimbeni, Ridgewood, 4-2;

120: Joseph Oliva, Ridgewood, p. Maurice Marsilla, Clifton, 2:47;

126: Anthony DePasque, Clifton, d. Stephen Gerdner, Ridgewood, 7-0;

132: Brandon Giovanetti, Ridgewood, p. Richard Naut, Clifton, 5:36;

138: Justin Gramaglia, Ridgewood, md. Eynar Ledezma, Clifton, 14-5;

145: Aaron Millan, Clifton, d. Aaron Martinez, Ridgewood, 13-8;

152: Steven Naideck, Clifton, d. Austin Purritano, Ridgewood, 4-2;

160: James Sonzogni, Clifton, p. Matthew Calton, Ridgewood, 1:19;

170: Aaron Bess, Ridgewood, d. Ibraham Saliba, Clifton, 6-1;

182: Jeremy Soto, Clifton, d. Joshua Lay, Ridgewood, 8-2;

195: David Kowalczyk, Clifton, d. Sukmin Yoon, Ridgewood, 5-2;

220: Kevin Martinez, Clifton, d. Andrew Moras, Ridgewood, 8-7;

285: Edgar Ordonez, Clifton, d. Michael Antosiewicz, Ridgewood, 4-3;

.

West Orange 36, Clifton 32

Semifinal

106: Jean DuBois (Clifton) md. Issaiah Adams (West Orange) 10-0;

113: Niko Holandez (West Orange) p. Khalil Zawaide (Clifton) 4:58;

120: Jordon Velez (West Orange) p. Maurice Marsilla (Clifton) 3:46;

126: Anthony DePasque (Clifton) p. Mike Dellacava (West Orange) 3:24;

132: George Terrero (West Orange) tf. Richard Naut (Clifton) 19-9;

138: Des Fried (West Orange) tf. Eynar Ledezma (Clifton) 18-3 @ 5:56;

145: Nigel Brown (West Orange) d. Aaron Millan (Clifton) 4-2;

152: Steven Naideck (Clifton) d. Connor Vanderhoof (West Orange) 6-4;

160: James Sonzogni (Clifton) md. Chris Morgan (West Orange) 16-5;

170: Jeremy Soto (Clifton) d. Jimmy Myers (West Orange) 9-3;

182: Steve Benitiz (West Orange) p. Abe Saliba (Clifton) 3:39;

195: David Kowalczyk (Clifton) Won by Forfeit over (West Orange)

220: Kevin Martinez (Clifton) p. David Guy (West Orange) 2:32;

285: Anthony Angelone (West Orange) p. Edgar Ordonez (Clifton) 1:29;

.

North Bergen 37, Hackensack 33

Quarterfinal

106: Anthony Romero, Hackensack, p. Devin Garrido, North Bergen, 2:57;

113: Rick Gonzalez, North Bergen, p. Randy Gordan, Hackensack, 1:25;

120: Luis Gonzalez, North Bergen, p. Socrates Olivero, Hackensack, 5:37;

126: Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen, p. James Henry, Hackensack, 1:56;

132: Manny Dominguez, North Bergen, d. Richard Dempsey: 9-7;

138: Petey Brown, Hackensack, Won by forfeit over, North Bergen,

145: Amir George, Hackensack, p. Mario Leon, North Bergen, 1:28;

152: Michael Rodriguez, Hackensack, d. Chris Glaser, North Bergen, 11-6;

160: Isaiah Castanon, North Bergen, md. Kevin Castillo, Hackensack, 13-3;

170: Elvis Taveras, Hackensack, d. Paul Arcos, North Bergen, 11-9 OT;

182: Goran Krasic, Hackensack, d. Hector Rosero, North Bergen, 3-2;

195: Eric McMullen, North Bergen, p. Austin Jennings, Hackensack, 1:42;

220: Brendon Faison, Hackensack, p. Justin Gomez: , North Bergen, 2:18;

285: Nick Garcia, North Bergen, p. Myles Lesane-Hunt, Hackensack, 3:27;

.

Morris Knolls 48, North Bergen 24

Semifinal

106: Jan Rosenberg (Morris Knolls) p. Devin Garrido (North Bergen) 1:25;

113: Santiago Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) d. Rick Gonzalez (North Bergen) 8-5;

120: Luis Gonzalez (North Bergen) p. Michael Nigro (Morris Knolls) 4:00;

132: Tom Maldanado (North Bergen) p. Kyle Weis (Morris Knolls) 0:49;

138: Steven McKowen (Morris Knolls) p. Manny Dominguez (North Bergen) 2:30;

145: Jon Arbelaez (Morris Knolls) d. Anthony Dabal (North Bergen) 7-1;

152: Steven Weis (Morris Knolls) p. Anthony Diaz (North Bergen) 3:50;

160: Jon Malazinsky (Morris Knolls) d. Isaiah Castanon (North Bergen) 7-3;

170: Mike Burns (Morris Knolls) p. Paul Arcos (North Bergen) 1:09;

182: Mike Rettino (Morris Knolls) p. Hector Romero (North Bergen) 1:00;

195: Eric McMullen (North Bergen) p. Ben Corbitt (Morris Knolls) 5:07;

220: Kyle Smith (Morris Knolls) d. Nick Garcia (North Bergen) 12-6;

285: Jermaine Eluemunor (Morris Knolls) p. Justin Gomez (North Bergen) 1:07;

.

West Orange 36, Morris Knolls 32

North 1, Group 4 Championship

106: Jan Rosenberg, Morris Knolls, p. Isaiah Adams (West Orange) 5:52;

113: Nikolas Holandez (West Orange) p. Santiago Arbelaez, Morris Knolls, 3:11;

120: Jordan Velez (West Orange) p. Michael Nigro, Morris Knolls, 1:14;

126: Antonio PennaWest Orange, d. John Weis, Morris Knolls, 11-8;

132: George Luis Terrero (West Orange) p. John Galante, Morris Knolls, 0:50;

138: Desalegne Fried (West Orange) p. Michael Strother, Morris Knolls, 0:43;

145: Steven McKowen, Morris Knolls, md. Nigel Brown (West Orange) 10-2;

152: Jon Arbelaez, Morris Knolls, md. Connor Vanderhoof (West Orange) 11-3;

160: John Malazinsky, Morris Knolls, d. Jimmy Myers (West Orange) 3-0;

170: Steven Benitiz (West Orange) d. Michael Burns, Morris Knolls, 6-5;

182: Michael Rettino, Morris Knolls, Won by Forfeit over (West Orange)

195: Kyle Smith, Morris Knolls, Won by Forfeit over (West Orange)

220: Nathanael Louis (West Orange) p. Ben Corbitt, Morris Knolls, 4:34;

285: Jermaine Eluemunor, Morris Knolls, d. Anthony Angelone (West Orange) 12-5;

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 1, Group 3

.

Roxbury 33, Passaic Valley 24

Quarterfinal

106: Stephen Caserta (Roxbury) d. Tyler Tepe (Passaic Valley) 4-0;

113: Devon LaFranco (Roxbury) d. Billy Bici (Passaic Valley) 3-2;

120: Edwin Aristizabal (Passaic Valley), Won by Forfeit over (Roxbury)

126: Jake Legotte (Roxbury) d. Thomas Dunphy (Passaic Valley) 5-4;

132: Lightner Miller (Roxbury) d. Brian Dillon (Passaic Valley) 4-3;

138: Nick Pezzano (Passaic Valley) tf. Jonathan Patane (Roxbury) 16-1 @ 4:28;

145: Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) p. Muhammad Darwish (Passaic Valley) 0:55;

152: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) p. Nick Armagno (Passaic Valley) 3:17;

160: Stephen Satmaria (Roxbury) d. David Cruz (Passaic Valley) 9-7 SV;

170: Nick Andriani (Passaic Valley) md. James Monaghan (Roxbury) 17-6;

182: Peter Sutton (Roxbury) d. Robertvak (Passaic Valley) 4-3;

195: Stephen Arthur (Roxbury) d. Kerem Ozgerek (Passaic Valley) 5-0;

220: Matt Patten (Passaic Valley) d. Ryan O'Connor (Roxbury) 5-1;

285: Patrick Andriani (Passaic Valley) p. John Magi (Roxbury) 5:58;

.

Paramus 47, Roxbury 13 Semifinal

106: Joe Trovato (Paramus) Won by Forfeit over (Roxbury)

113: Stephen Caserta (Roxbury) d. Eric Gianntonio (Paramus) 7-4;

120: Justin Cochran (Paramus) d. Devon LaFranco (Roxbury) 3-2;

126: Nick Spinoso (Paramus) md. Jake Legotte (Roxbury) 10-1;

132: Lightner Miller (Roxbury) d. Laith Abwini (Paramus) 8-6;

138: Joe Rizzitello (Paramus) p. Tommy Manca (Roxbury) 1:02;

145: Tim Garripoli (Roxbury) d. David Arrighi (Paramus) 5-0;

152: Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) d. Brandon Lopresti (Paramus) 11-3;

160: Nick Bucci (Paramus) d. Stephen Satmaria (Roxbury) 12-5;

170: Mustafa Aslami (Paramus) md. James Monaghan (Roxbury) 14-2;

182: Matt Tozzi (Paramus) p. Stephen Arthur (Roxbury) 3:26;

195: Liridon Maloku (Paramus) p. Peter Sutton (Roxbury) 3:20;

220: Jose Nobleza (Paramus) d. Ryan O'Connor (Roxbury) 1-0;

285: Mike Aydin (Paramus) p. John Magi (Roxbury) 2:43;

.

Wayne Valley 43, Bergenfield 18

Quarterfinal

106: Tyler Hrycak, Wayne Valley, md. Anthony Tsikitikos, Bergenfield, 21-9;

113: Michael Spadola, Wayne Valley, p. Andy Juarez, Bergenfield, 0:22;

120: Dave Petretta, Wayne Valley, d. Christian Negron, Bergenfield, 12-11;

126: Sam Tareky, Wayne Valley, p. Michael Neal, Bergenfield, 3:35;

132: Vincent Rigoglioso, Wayne Valley, d. Joe DeFuria, Bergenfield, 7-5;

138: Sal Castiglia, Wayne Valley, d. Christian Marrero, Bergenfield, 9-3;

145: Anthony Duncan, Wayne Valley, d. John Volmer, Bergenfield, 7-2;

152: Michael Valle, Bergenfield, d. Zack Tareky, Wayne Valley, 6-4;

160: Jonathan Marrero, Bergenfield, d. Brandon Ross, Wayne Valley, 5-0;

170: Hons Seri, Bergenfield, p. Sebastian Hull, Wayne Valley, 0:42;

182: Nick Dellaferra, Wayne Valley, p. Victor Trascu, Bergenfield, 1:35;

195: Anthony Landberg, Wayne Valley, p. Alexis Saez, Bergenfield, 3:52

220: AlexTrani, Wayne Valley, d. Jimmy Daniel, Bergenfield, 6-1;

285: Maalyjah Goodall-Reid, Bergenfield, p. Pat Wagner, Wayne Valley, 4:47;

.

Northern Highlands 31, Wayne Valley 29

Semifinal

106: Tyler Hrycak (Wayne Valley) p. Jared Ibelli (Northern Highlands) 3:39;

113: Matt Murphy (Northern Highlands) d. Mike Spadola (Wayne Valley) 18-6;

120: Matt Vogel (Northern Highlands) d. Dave Petretta (Wayne Valley) 8-7;

126: Sam Tareky (Wayne Valley) p. Brandon Garcia (Northern Highlands) 0:47;

132: John Citro (Northern Highlands) d. Vin Rigoglioso (Wayne Valley) 9-4;

138: Sal Castiglia (Wayne Valley) d. Tyler Hurwitt (Northern Highlands) 9-4;

145: Dylan Myers (Northern Highlands) md. Zack Tareky (Wayne Valley) 8-0;

152: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) d. Anthony Duncan (Wayne Valley) 5-0;

160: Brandon Latierno (Northern Highlands) tf. Zach D'Apolito (Wayne Valley) 23-7;

170: Tommy Cosgriff (Northern Highlands) d. Brandon Ross (Wayne Valley) 3-2;

182: Nick Dellaferra (Wayne Valley) tf. John Jablonski (Northern Highlands) 20-2;

195: Kyle Myers (Northern Highlands) p. Anthony Landberg (Wayne Valley) 5:39;

220: Alex Trani (Wayne Valley) d. Alexander Capicchioni (Northern Highlands) 11-5;

285: Justin Walker (Wayne Valley) p. Mike Motacki (Northern Highlands) 1:47;

.

Paramus 38, Northern Highlands 23

North 1, Group 3 Championship

106: Joe Trovato (Paramus) tf. Jared Ibelli (Northern Highlands) 16-1;

113: Matt Murphy (Northern Highlands) d. Eric Gianntonio (Paramus) 6-4;

120: Justin Cochran (Paramus) p. Matt Vogel (Northern Highlands) 1:22;

126: Nick Spinoso (Paramus) d. Brandon Garcia (Northern Highlands) 3-2

132: John Citro (Northern Highlands) d. Laith Abwini (Paramus) 4-3;

138: Joe Rizzitello (Paramus) d. Dylan Myers (Northern Highlands) 6-0;

145: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) md. David Arrighi (Paramus) 12-2;

152: Brandon Lopresti (Paramus) p. Tyler Hurwitt (Northern Highlands) 0:52;

160: Brandon Latierno (Northern Highlands) d. Anthony Agnello (Paramus) 17-7;

170: Nick Bucci (Paramus) tf. John Jablonski (Northern Highlands) 16-0;

182: Mustafa Aslami (Paramus) md. Kyle Myers (Northern Highlands) 10-2;

195: Matt Tozzi (Paramus), Won by Default over, Tommy Cosgriff (Northern Highlands),

220: Alexander Capicchioni (Northern Highlands) p. Mike Aydin (Paramus) 2:45;

285: Mike Motacki (Northern Highlands) d. Jose Nobleza (Paramus) 3-2; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 1, Group 2

.

Jefferson 34, Ramsey 30

Quarterfinal

106: Bryan Damon, Jefferson, p. Drew Boscorino, Ramsey, 3:24;

113: Bryan Rottingen, Ramsey, p. Matt Tripodi, Jefferson, 3:40;

120: Nils Holley, Jefferson, d. Sloan Miller, Ramsey, 6-0;

126: Frank Avallone, Jefferson, d. Kevin Damato, Ramsey, 6-3;

132: Pat Ferguson, Jefferson, tf. Steve Mitchell, Ramsey, 19-4;

138: Chuckie Slater, Ramsey, Won by Forfeit over, Jefferson,

145: Ryan Higgins, Jefferson, d. Matt Johns, Ramsey, 3-1;

152: Luke Bohn, Jefferson, tf. Marcus Crisci, Ramsey, 16-0;

160: Nick Monteverdi, Jefferson, p. Konnor Shetler, Ramsey, 2:57

170: Ryan Ribaudo, Ramsey, p. Nick Muccia, Jefferson, 3:20;

182: Robert Hajnos, Jefferson, d. Nick Catalano, Ramsey, 3-1;

195: Jacob Chang, Ramsey, d. Brendon Matos, Jefferson, 4-2;

220: Ryan Woods, Ramsey, p. Isaiah Bryant, Jefferson, 5:58;

285: Neil Forrester, Ramsey, d. Andrew Willard, Jefferson, 3-1;

.

High Point 41, Jefferson 13

Semifinal

106: Bryan Damon (Jefferson) d. Dominick Gallo (High Point) 3-0;

113: John Torppey (High Point) md. Matt Tripodi (Jefferson) 9-0;

120: Michael Derin (High Point) md. Nils Holley (Jefferson) 11-0;

126: Pat Ferguson (Jefferson) md. Connor McHugh (High Point) 12-0

132: Jason Gaccione (High Point) tf. Frank Avallone, (Jefferson) 17-2 @ 4:40

138: Ryan Higgins (Jefferson) d. Alec Alvino (High Point) 7-1;

145: Tommy Hooker (High Point) d. Luke Bohn, (Jefferson) 9-6;

152: Antonio Porraspita (High Point) d. Nick Monteverdi, (Jefferson) 5-2;

160: Benjamin Mendiburu (High Point) d. Erik Harsanyi, (Jefferson) 4-2;

170: Kevin Pettinger (High Point) md. Nick Muccia, (Jefferson) 11-3;

182: Kyle Stoll (High Point) p. John Marzocca, (Jefferson) 1:09

195: Drew Bye (High Point) d. Brendon Matos, (Jefferson) 7-4;

220: Gunther Wassong (High Point) p. Breiland Marion, (Jefferson) 1:59;

285: Christopher Epperly (High Point) d. Andrew Willard, (Jefferson) 4-1; .

.

Lenape Valley 38, River Dell 26

Quarterfinal

106: Peter Lipari, Lenape Valley, tf. Dylan Mitchell, River Dell, 19-4;

113: DJ Tirelli, River Dell, md. Magnum Velard, Lenape Valley, 14-5;

120: Glenn Haines, Lenape Valley, d. Dannny Lynch, River Dell, 4-2;

126: Matt Benvenuto, Lenape Valley, p. Andrew Fay, River Dell, 1:51;

132: Dominic LaBell, Lenape Valley, d. John McLaughlin, River Dell, 6-3;

138: Brendan Campbell, River Dell, p. Michael Naranjo, Lenape Valley, 3:42;

145: Vincent Cariddi, River Dell, md. Joe LaBell, Lenape Valley, 11-0;

152: Christoper Olivo, Lenape Valley, p. Nick Siegel, River Dell, 3:45;

160: Tyler Kallensee, River Dell, p. DJ Barrett, Lenape Valley, 3:47;

170: Andrew LaBell, Lenape Valley, p. Andrew Pohl, River Dell, 3:55;

182: Nick Baranello, River Dell, p. Craig Velard, Lenape Valley, 1:19;

195: Kristian Barrett, Lenape Valley, p. John Buller, River Dell, 2:39;

220: Lenny Smith, River Dell, p. Dante James, Lenape Valley, 5:01;

285: Bobby Sperling, Lenape Valley, p. Brian Coyman, River Dell, 2:36;

.

West Essex 44, Lenape Valley 28

Semifinal

106: Peter Lipari, Lenape Valley, p.Mike Panzarino, West Essex, 1:48;

113: Magnum Velard, Lenape Valley, p. Zach Gutowski, West Essex, 3:58;

120: Glenn Haines, Lenape Valley, md. Mike Drumm, West Essex, 10-2;

126: Matt Benvenuto, Lenape Valley, d. Mike Marotti, West Essex, 7-4;

132: Carlo Zazzara, West Essex, md. Dominic LaBell, Lenape Valley, 11-1;

138: Anthony Pompei, West Essex, md. Joe LaBell, Lenape Valley, 11-3;

145: James Avraamides, West Essex, p. Logan Merkey, Lenape Valley, 3:01;

152: Wanderson Braz, West Essex, Won by Disq. over Christoper Olivo, Lenape Valley, 1:40;

160: Joseph Velardi, West Essex, p. DJ Barrett, Lenape Valley, 1:49;

170: Andrew LaBell, Lenape Valley, Won by Forfeit over, West Essex,

182: Kristian Barrett, Lenape Valley, d. Marc McDonald, West Essex, 12-5;

195: Roberto LoCascio West Essex, p. Craig Velard, Lenape Valley, 1:40;

220: Donald Hamker, West Essex, p. Dante James, Lenape Valley, 3:10;

285: Dominic Valeriani, West Essex, Won by Default over, Bobby Sperling, Lenape Valley, 1:10;

.

High Point 46, West Essex 18

North 1, Group 2, Championship

106: Dominick Gallo (High Point) d. Michael Panzarino (West Essex) 6-2;

113: John Torppey (High Point) p. Zach Gutowski (West Essex) 3:35;

120: Michael Derin (High Point) p. Mike Drumm (West Essex) 0:49;

126: Mike Marotti (West Essex) tf. Chris Auer (High Point) 15-0 @ 4:57

132: Jason Gaccione (High Point) d. Carlo Zazzara (West Essex) 3-0;

138: Alec Alvino (High Point) p. Mark Wells (West Essex) 2:23;

145: Anthony Pompei (West Essex) md. Tommy Hooker (High Point) 13-3;

152: Jimmy Avraamides (West Essex) d. Antonio Porraspita (High Point) 5-3;

160: Benjamin Mendiburu (High Point) d. Joe Velardi (West Essex) 12-6;

170: Kevin Pettinger (High Point) md. Mark McDonald (West Essex) 9-1;

182: Kyle Stoll (High Point) p. Niko Duronakis (West Essex) 0:50;

195: Drew Bye (High Point) d. Roberto LoCascio (West Essex) 7-3;

220: Gunther Wassong (High Point) p. Donald Hamer (West Essex) 0:45;

285: Dominic Valeriani (West Essex) p. Christopher Epperly (High Point) 3:22; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 1, Group 1

.

Pompton Lakes 36, North Warren 21

Quarterfinal

106: Kyle Flynn (Pompton Lakes) d. Gino Fluri (North Warren) 2-1;

113: Patrick Gundlah (Pompton Lakes) p. Zach Jones (North Warren) 2:15

120: Matty Ritchie (North Warren) p. Mike Regina, (Pompton Lakes) 0:29;

126: John Hayes (North Warren) Won by Forfeit over, (Pompton Lakes)

132: John Norgard (North Warren) d. Craig Calderone, (Pompton Lakes) 9-6;

138: Andrew Gundlah (Pompton Lakes) d. Walter Atencio (North Warren) 9-2;

145: Brett Secor (Pompton Lakes) d. Mason Ryzoff (North Warren) 13-7;

152: Michael Staufenberger (North Warren) p. Corey Flynn (Pompton Lakes) 1:15;

160: Sal Negrini (Pompton Lakes) d. Vincent Orlandi (North Warren) 0:33;

170: Keith Lopez (Pompton Lakes) d. Dillon Torppey (North Warren) 4-2;

182: Teddy Houlis (Pompton Lakes) d. Dan Hauck (North Warren) 5-3 SV;

195: Nick Fomrisano (Pompton Lakes) d. Will O'Connnell (North Warren) 5-1;

220: Jack Baumgaertel (Pompton Lakes) d. Kenny Hroback (North Warren) 3-1;

285: Andrew Grosser (Pompton Lakes) d. Christopher Longyhore (North Warren) 5-2; .

.

Emerson Boro 47, Pompton Lakes 21 Semifinal

106: Brian Diguilmi (Emerson Boro) d. Kyle Flynn (Pompton Lakes) 10-4;

113: Scott Galdi (Emerson Boro) p. Patrick Gundlah, (Pompton Lakes) 0:53;

120: Chase Monarque (Pompton Lakes) d. Jack DePalma (Emerson Boro) 10-5;

126: Brian Cross (Emerson Boro) p. Craig Calderone (Pompton Lakes) 2:45;

132: Steve Schneider (Emerson Boro) p. James Cotter (Pompton Lakes) 0:40;

138: James Digregorio (Emerson Boro) d. Andrew Gundlan (Pompton Lakes) 12-8;

145: Billy Schwartz (Emerson Boro) p. Corey Flynn (Pompton Lakes) 1:50;

152: Nick Maselli (Emerson Boro) mdf. Brett Secor (Pompton Lakes) 17-6;

160: Andrew Vecchione (Emerson Boro) p. Sal Negrini (Pompton Lakes) 1:30;

170: Dylan Menze (Emerson Boro) md. Keith Lopez (Pompton Lakes) 13-2;

182: Joey Fisco (Emerson Boro) d. Nick Formisano (Pompton Lakes) 3-2;

195: Robbie Maggiulli (Emerson Boro) p. Teddy Houlis (Pompton Lakes) 1:54;

220: Jack Baumgaertel (Pompton Lakes) p. Chris Ribeiro (Emerson Boro) 0:40;

285: Andrew Grosser (Pompton Lakes) p. George Gregorian (Emerson Boro) 2:45;

.

Pequannock 46, Hawthorne 19

Quarterfinal

106: Valerio Bianco, Hawthorne, md. Gonzalo Cavero, Pequannock, 11-3;

113: Mike Szucs, Pequannock, d. JC Cintron, Hawthorne, 11-6;

120: Chaz Coppa, Pequannock, p. Carlos Aguilar, Hawthorne, 1:46

126: Harrison Gardner, Pequannock, d. Alex Guarnieri, Hawthorne, 9-3;

132: Jay Tindall, Pequannock, md. Brandon Frei, Hawthorne, 12-0;

138: R.J. DeGeorge, Pequannock, p. Ricky Rosales, Hawthorne, 0:48l

145: Dominic Caropreso, Pequannock, d. Kyle Grootenboer, Hawthorne, 3-2;

152: Tyler VanDyke, Pequannock, p. Jake Aguero, Hawthorne, 2:45;

160: Joe Fierro, Pequannock, d. Mike Patullo, Hawthorne, 4-2;

170: Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne, d. Keith Lemengello, Pequannock, 5-2;

182: Luke Foukas, Pequannock, p. Ray Vargas, Hawthorne, 1:30;

195: Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne, p. Dan Marmilo, Pequannock, 2:55;

220: Ryan Hollis, Hawthorne, p. Spencer Ochner, Pequannock, 1:06;

285: Mike Spencer, Pequannock, p. William Brown, Hawthorne, 0:33;

.

Kittatinny 42, Pequannock 22

Semifinal

106: Chris Silva (Kittatinny) tf. Gonzalo Cavero (Pequannock) 17-2 @ 4:12;

113: James Elphick (Kittatinny) md. Mike Szucs (Pequannock) 13-2;

120: Chaz Coppa (Pequannock) d. David Popek (Kittatinny) 4-1;

126: Kevin Jellinek (Kittatinny) d. Jay Tindall (Pequannock) 7-5;

132: R.J. DeGeorge (Pequannock) d. Thomas Murphy (Kittatinny) 4-3;

138: Nick Romyns (Kittatinny) p. Jay Tindall (Pequannock) 3:29;

145: Tyler VanDyke (Pequannock) md. Brandon Olsen (Kittatinny) 11-2;

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) p. Joe Fierro (Pequannock) 1:10;

160: Keith Lemongello (Pequannock) d. Kieren Gerrity (Kittatinny) 5-1;

170: Jake Brook (Kittatinny) p. Luke Foukas (Pequannock) 3:47;

182: Garrett Armstrong (Kittatinny) p. Dave DePinto (Pequannock) 0:28;

195: Dylan Wunder (Kittatinny) d. Spencer Ochner (Pequannock) 14-11;

220: Jacob Drelich (Kittatinny) p. Dan Marmilo (Pequannock) 2:49;

285: Mike Spencer (Pequannock) p. Brian Pioreck (Kittatinny) 1:15;

.

Kittatinny 31, Emerson Boro 27

North 1, Group 1, Championship

106: Chris Silva (Kittatinny) def.Brian Diguilmi (Emerson Boro) 4-0;

113: James Elphick (Kittatinny) md. Scott Galdi (Emerson Boro) 16-6;

120: David Popek (Kittatinny) p. Brian Cross (Emerson Boro) 3:31;

126: Brandon Buonomo (Emerson Boro) md. Kevin Jellinek (Kittatinny) 9-1;

132: Steve Schneider (Emerson Boro) tf. Jerry Hendershot (Kittatinny) 23-8 @ 4:48;

138: Thomas Murphy (Kittatinny) d. James Digregorio (Emerson Boro) 5-3

145: Nick Maselli (Emerson Boro) d. Nick Romyns (Kittatinny) 5-4

152: Clarke Moynihan (Kittatinny) p. Billy Schwartz (Emerson Boro) 2:38;

160: Andrew Vecchione (Emerson Boro) d. Kieren Gerrity (Kittatinny) 9-3;

170: Dylan Menze (Emerson Boro) d. Jake Brook (Kittatinny) 8-6;

182: Dylan Wunder (Kittatinny) d. Joey Fisco (Emerson Boro) 7-3;

195: Robbie Maggiulli (Emerson Boro) p. Garrett Armstrong (Kittatinny) 2:21;

220: Jacob Drelich (Kittatinny) p. Nick Smith (Emerson Boro) 3:59;

285: George Gregorian (Emerson Boro) d. Tom Smith (Kittatinny) 8-1;

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 2, Group 4

.

North Hunterdon 33, Hunterdon Central 26

Quarterfinal

106: Matt Moncourtois (North Hunterdon) md. Kyler Rodriguez (Hunterdon Central) 14-5;

113: Ryan Pomrinca (North Hunterdon) md. Matt Zampetti (Hunterdon Central) 22-9;

120: Dylan Nace (Hunterdon Central) d. Eric Martin (North Hunterdon) 3-0;

126: Colin Boylan (Hunterdon Central) d. Matt Wilson (North Hunterdon) 4-2;

132: Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central) md. Mike Sicola (North Hunterdon) 11-1;

138: Mike Ciavarro (North Hunterdon) d. Joseph Scerbo (Hunterdon Central), 6-2;

*145: Matt Doscher (North Hunterdon) d. Dylan Cote (Hunterdon Central) 2-1;

152: Tyler Cote (Hunterdon Central) d. Brandon Loftus (North Hunterdon) 8-0;

160: Beau Vrancken (North Hunterdon) d. David Fenton (Hunterdon Central) 14-7;

170: Ryan Larkin (Hunterdon Central) p. Joe Guzzo (North Hunterdon) 1:30;

182: Liam Korbul (North Hunterdon) md. Tom Scerbo (Hunterdon Central) 9-1;

195: Joe Ragsdale (North Hunterdon) p. Nester Crespo (Hunterdon Central) 1:20;

220: Dan Pepe (North Hunterdon) p. Gabe Barba (Hunterdon Central) 3:58;

285: Jason Auricchio (Hunterdon Central) p. Brad Straight (North Hunterdon) 2:51;

.

Phillipsburg 34, North Hunterdon 21

Semifinal

106: Fr. Steve Friedman (15-15) (Phillipsburg) d. Jr. Matt Moncourtois (23-9), North Hunterdon, 3-1;

113: Fr. Ryan Pomrinca (30-1), North Hunterdon, d. Jr. Zach Fisher (22-9) (Phillipsburg) 6-4;

*120: So. Eric Martin (14-16), North Hunterdon, d. Jr. Andrew Kaluzny (11-10) (Phillipsburg) 4-2;

126: Fr. Max Elling (17-8) (Phillipsburg) md. Sr. Matt Wilson (11-17), North Hunterdon, 10-1;

132: Fr. Jim Schuitema (20-8) (Phillipsburg) md. Fr. Michael Sicola (6-12), North Hunterdon, 15-2;

138: So. Mike Ciavarro (24-6), North Hunterdon, d. Jr. Anthony Johnson (9-7) (Phillipsburg) 3-2;

145: So. Jake Kocsis (17-8) (Phillipsburg) d. Sr. Matt Doscher (16-14), North Hunterdon, 3-0;

152: Sr. V.J. Delmonico (20-10) (Phillipsburg) tf. Jr. Brandon Loftus (12-18), North Hunterdon, 18-3 (5:06);

160: Sr. Beau Vrancken (25-1), North Hunterdon, d. Sr. Joe Moyer (15-13) (Phillipsburg) 6-5;

170: Sr. Joe Ragsdale (26-6), D2, North Hunterdon, d. Sr. Devin Grade (14-12) (Phillipsburg) 13-6;

182: Jr. Liam Korbul (29-2), D3, North Hunterdon, p. Sr. Matt Silva (6-5) (Phillipsburg) 2:28;

195: Sr. Shaun Maloy (18-10) (Phillipsburg) d. Jr. Dan Pepe (26-6), North Hunterdon, 3-1;

220: Sr. Brandon Hull (26-3) (Phillipsburg) Won by Forfeit over, North Hunterdon,

285: Sr. Anthony Pare (25-4) (Phillipsburg) Won by Forfeit over, North Hunterdon,

.

Westfield 31, Franklin 27

Quarterfinal

106: John Fuller (Westfield) Won by forfeit over (Franklin)

113: Brett Smith (Franklin) d. Anthony Aldana (Westfield) 10-5;

120: Mike Kalimtzis (Westfield), md. Christian Cruz (Franklin) 11-2;

126: Nick Velez (Westfield) d. Rafi Garcia (Franklin) 4-3;

132: Jake Balestrieri (Franklin) d. Matt Barber (Westfield) 6-2;

138: Mike Dagg Daves (Franklin) d. Ellis Opiku (Westfield) 9-3;

145: Cory Goshgakarian (Franklin) p. Brian Farrell (Westfield) 3:47;

152: Colin Barber (Westfield) p. Mike Okolo (Franklin) 3:23;

160: Mike DeLouisa (Westfield) d. Sandy Anya (Franklin) 6-5;

*170: Brian Bulger (Westfield) d. Kurtis Hewitt (Franklin) 1-0;

182: Ralph Normandia (Franklin) d. Kieran Cline (Westfield) 10-4;

195: Keith Lewis (Franklin) md. Ozal Oral (Westfield) 16-2;

220: Anthony Messner (Franklin) tf. Nick Knepper (Westfield) 15-0, 3:17;

285: Kyle Kania (Westfield) p. Jamal Jones (Franklin) 4:43;

.

Watchung Hills 31, Westfield 24

Semifinal

106: Alex Pollera (Watchung Hills) p. John Fuller (Westfield) 5:03

113: Mike Solis (Watchung Hills) d. Anthony Aldana (Westfield) 5-3;

120: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Mike Kalimtzis (Westfield) 7-3;

126: Alex Murray (Watchung Hills) d. Nick Velez (Westfield) 7-2;

132: Matt Coppola (Watchung Hills) md. Matt Barber (Westfield) 10-2;

138: Ellis Opoku (Westfield) d. Anthony DiRosa (Watchung Hills) 3-1;

145: Mike DiVito (Watchung Hills) p. Brian Farrell (Westfield) 1:30;

152: Colin Barber (Westfield) d. Kyle Murrary (Watchung Hills) 7-3;

160: Mike Carroccia (Watchung Hills) d. Mike DeLouisa (Westfield) 9-2;

170: Brian Bulger (Westfield) tf. Ben Gomes (Watchung Hills) 19-4 @ 4:39;

182: Kieran Cline (Westfield) md. Ernesto Ancazco (Watchung Hills) 9-1;

195: Alex Fornelos (Watchung Hills) p. Ozan Oral (Westfield) 5:27

220: Anthony Carbajal (Watchung Hills) d. Cotter Spurlock (Westfield) 8-6 SV;

285: Kyle Kania (Westfield) d. Anthony Rizzolo (Watchung Hills) 4-2 TB;

.

Phillipsburg 45, Watchung Hills 22

North II, Group IV, Sectional Final

106: Fr. Steve Friedman (16-15) (Phillipsburg) Won by Forfeit over, Watchung Hills,

113: Jr. Zach Fisher (23-9) (Phillipsburg) Won by Forfeit over, Watchung Hills,

120: So. Mike Magaldo, (28-1) Watchung Hills, p. Jr. Andrew Kaluzny (11-11) (Phillipsburg) 3:30;

126: Fr. Alex Murray, (17-4) Watchung Hills, d. Fr. Max Elling (17-9) (Phillipsburg) 11-5;

132: Fr. Jim Schuitema (21-8) (Phillipsburg) md. Jr. Matt Coppola, (20-12) Watchung Hills, 12-0;

138: Jr. Anthony Johnson (10-7) (Phillipsburg) d. Jr. Anthony DiRosa, (11-19) Watchung Hills, 7-2;

145: Sr. Mike Divito (27-1), Watchung Hills, md. So. Jake Kocsis (17-9) (Phillipsburg) 15-7;

152: Sr. V.J. Delmonico (21-10) (Phillipsburg) md. Sr. Kyle Murray, (12-18) Watchung Hills, 10-2;

160: Jr. Mike Carroccia, (27-3) Watchung Hills, d. Sr. Joe Moyer (15-14) (Phillipsburg) 4-2;

*170: Sr. Alex Fornelos, (23-8) Watchung Hills, p. Sr. Matt Silva (6-6) (Phillipsburg) 3:09;

182: Sr. Devin Grade (15-12) (Phillipsburg) p. So. Ernesto Ancazco, (6-21) Watchung Hills, 1:09;

195: Sr. Shaun Maloy (19-10) (Phillipsburg) Won by Forfeit over, Watchung Hills,

220: Sr. Brandon Hull (27-3) (Phillipsburg) md. So. Anthony Carbajal, (16-12) Watchung Hills, 13-4;

285: Sr. Anthony Pare (26-4) (Phillipsburg) p. Jr. Anthony Rizzolo, (14-12) Watchung Hills, 0:59; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 2, Group 3

.

Nutley 52, Somerville 18

Quarterfinal

106: Anthony DeLorenzo, Nutley, d. Luke Prothero, Somerville, 9-3;

113: Joe Ferinde, Nutley, Won by forfeit over, Somerville;

120: Julian Figueroa, Nutley, p. Brian Rogers, Somerville, 1:07;

126: Robert Trombetta, Nutley, md. Brandon Sheh, Somerville, 15-3;

132: Nick Wahba, Somerville, d. Ralph DiPasquale, Nutley, 4-3;

138: Mike Fazzini, Nutley, d. James Swass, Somerville, 9-2;

145: Paul Kirchner, Somerville, p. Joe Iorio, Nutley, 3:22;

152: Dominic Bierwisch, Somerville, p. Nicholas Briganti, Nutley, 0:48;

160: Brandon Keena, Nutley, p. Tom Cinque, Somerville, L23;

170: Vinnie Mainiero, Nutley, p. Travis Hartrum, Somerville, 1:09;

182: Jordan Chimson, Nutley, p. John McIntyre, Somerville, 3:45;

195: Nick Gaeta, Nutley, p. Matt Bruskin, Somerville, 3:30;

220: Carlos Rosa, Nutley, Won by forfeit over, Somerville;

285: Dan Naples, Somerville, d. Andre Hamlin 2-0.

.

South Plainfield 41, Nutley 17

Semifinal

106: Anthony Delorenzo (Nutley) d. Ryan Walsh (South Plainfield) 3-1.

*113: Ray Jazikoff (South Plainfield) md. Julian Figueroa (Nutley) 11-0;

120: Robert Trombetta (Nutley) p. Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield) 2:17;

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield) tf. David Golemdeski (Nutley) 17-2 (4:46);

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. Ralph DePasquale (Nutley) 5:27;

138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield) p. Mike Fazzini (Nutley) 0:45;

145: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) p. Joe Diorio (Nutley) 0:37;

152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield) tf. Nick Briganti (Nutley) 15-0 (4:12);

160: Brandon Keenan (Nutley) d. Inan Sikel (South Plainfield) 5-3;

170: Vinnie Mainiero (Nutley) tb. Alex Lundy (South Plainfield) 2-1;

182: Mike Molinaro (South Plainfield) d. Jordan Nochimson (Nutley) 4-2;

195: Nick Gaeta (Nutley) d. Sam Bermuda (South Plainfield) 7-0;

220: Tory Russell (South Plainfield) d. Carlos Rosa (Nutley) 4-3;

285: Tyler Calderon (South Plainfield) d. Andre Hamlin (Nutley) 3-2;

.

J.F. Kennedy 31, West Morris 27

Quarterfinal

106: Dylan Luciano, West Morris, p. Mehul Patel, JFK-Iselin, 2:19

113: Carl Buttitta, JFK-Iselin, d. Cory Fleming, West Morris, 10-5;

120: Alli Raja, JFK-Iselin, d. John Schade, West Morris, 5-3;

126: Collin Farley, JFK-Iselin, md. David Migliaccio, West Morris, 14-4;

132: Brandon Carcuffe, West Morris, d. Tom Fischer, JFK-Iselin, 4-0;

138: Nick Matthews, West Morris, d. Brandon Farrell, JFK-Iselin, 5-3;

145: Tom Farley, JFK-Iselin, d. Greg Wallace, West Morris, 7-5;

152: Luke Garland, West Morris, Won by Forfeit over, JFK-Iselin

*160: Nick Hart, JFK-Iselin, d. Adam Kratch, West Morris, 6-2;

170: Brandon Simon, JFK-Iselin, d. John Sickles, West Morris, 3-1;

182: Chad Barrall, JFK-Iselin Won by inj. default over, Thomas Stoll, West Morris, 0:18

195: Ryan Aston, JFK-Iselin, p. Aldo Cammalleri, West Morris, 1:43

220: Zach McGuire, West Morris, d. Anthony Deleon, JFK-Iselin, 4-2;

285: Zach Krulan, West Morris, Won by inj. default over, Anthony Comi, JFK-Iselin, 0:32;

.

Warren Hills 36, John F. Kennedy-Iselin 34

Semifinal

106: Carl Buttitta (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) d. Max Nauta (Warren Hills) 11-2;

113: Tai Adetula (Warren Hills) d. Alli Raja (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 10-8;

120: Collin Farley (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) md. Chris Greenwald (Warren Hills) 12-4;

126: Joey Kratochvil (Warren Hills) p. Steven Scandarie (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 1:24;

132: KC Wanamaker (Warren Hills) p. Tom Fischer (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 2:49;

138: Kevin Bundschuh (Warren Hills) d. Brandon Farrell (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 10-6;

145: Tom Farley (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) d. Nate Detrick (Warren Hills) 6-0;

152: Nick Hart (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) p. Brandon Cruse (Warren Hills) 1:58;

160: Ryan Ostir (Warren Hills) p. Chad Barrall (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 3:58;

170: Brandon Simon (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) tf. Xavier Adetula (Warren Hills) 16-1 @ 4:22;

182: Ryker Kern (Warren Hills) p. Orlando Sanabria (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 3:33;

195: Ryan Aston (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) p. Andrew Papanastasiou (Warren Hills) 1:00;

220: Daniel Smith (Warren Hills) p. Aldrian Atienza (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) 0:51;

285: Darvin Tejada (John F. Kennedy-Iselin) p. Tyler Bridygham (Warren Hills) 2:21;

.

South Plainfield 64, Warren Hills 9

North 2, Group 3 Championship

132: Scott DelVecchio (South Plainfield) p. Keith Wanamaker (Warren Hills) 5:32;

138: Tyler Hunt (South Plainfield) p. Kevin Bundschuh (Warren Hills) 3:26;

145: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) tf. Nathan Detrick (Warren Hills) 20-5 @ 4:37;

152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield) p. Evan Butka (Warren Hills) 0:48;

160: Inan Sikel (South Plainfield) p. Ryan Ostir (Warren Hills) 5:09;

170: Alex Lundy (South Plainfield) d. Xavier Adetula (Warren Hills) 6-3;

182: Michael Molinaro (South Plainfield) p. Steven Cleaver (Warren Hills) 3:34;

195: Sam Bermudez (South Plainfield) p. Andrew Papanastasiou (Warren Hills) 3:37;

220: Dan Smith (Warren Hills) d.Tory Russell (South Plainfield) 6-3;

285: Tyler Calderone (South Plainfield) md. Tyler Bridygham (Warren Hills) 10-2;

106: Max Nauta (Warren Hills) p. Ryan Walsh (South Plainfield) 3:09;

113: Raymond Jazikoff (South Plainfield) p. Taiwo Adetula, (Warren Hills) 3:52;

120: Troy Heilmann (South Plainfield) p. Chris Greenwald (Warren Hills) 1:56;

126: Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield) md. Joe Kratochvil (Warren Hills) 11-3;

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 2, Group 2

.

Governor Livingston 38, Parsippany 15

Quarterfinal

106: Joe Colder, Governor Livingston, d. Zach Kovacs, Parsippany, 3-1;

113: Jon Mele, Governor Livingston, md. Sam Kovacs, Parsippany, 8-0;

120: Ryne Morrison, Governor Livingston, d. Steve Persaud, Parsippany, 2-0;

126: John Borer, Governor Livingston, d. Tom Digugliemo, Parsippany, 2-0;

132: Ryan Hoy, Governor Livingston, p. Brandon Jones, Parsippany, 4:34;

138: Willy OSullivan, Governor Livingston, d. Aaron Wood, Parsippany, 1-0 (OT);

145: Travis Bach, Parsippany, p. Jeremy Klein, Governor Livingston, 1:37;

152: Victor Orozco, Governor Livingston, d. Nick Pizzuta, Parsippany, 10-8;

160: Shane Haddad, Governor Livingston, d. Andrew Massefski, Parsippany, 5-2;

170: Ryan Dobbs, Governor Livingston, d. Peter Jones, Parsippany, 5-3;

182: Zach Heissler, Governor Livingston, md. Wat Phocan, Parsippany, 8-0;

195: Vinny Bennett, Governor Livingston, d. Omar Sheira, Parsippany, 6-4;

220: Mike Carty, Parsippany, d. Jay Luciani, Governor Livingston, 2-1;

285: Sardeen Yunus, Parsippany, won by forfeit over, Governor Livingston,

.

Governor Livingston 26, Voorhees 22

Semifinal

106: Joe Colder (Governor Livingston) d. Cody Ihling (Voorhees) 4-3;

113: John Mele (Governor Livingston) md. Thomas Beishke (Voorhees) 12-2;

120: Ryne Morrison (Governor Livingston) md. Tyler Yarnell (Voorhees) 9-1;

*126: Walter Gonsiewski (Voorhees) d. John Bohrer (Governor Livingston) 8-3;

132: Christian Okulicz (Voorhees) d. Ryan Hoy (Governor Livingston) 2-0;

138: Willy OSullivan (Governor Livingston) d. Mike Musdatello (Voorhees) 1-0;

145: Ronnie Honiekel (Voorhees) p. Jeremy Klein (Governor Livingston) 0:58;

152: Victor Orozco (Governor Livingston) d. Steven Baker (Voorhees) 7-6 (OT);

160: Jaeden Bernstein (Voorhees) d. Shannon Haddad (Governor Livingston) 8-7;

170: Ryan Dobbs (Governor Livingston) d. Jordan Juliano (Voorhees) 7-4;

182: Nick Ruggerio (Voorhees) d. Zack Heissler (Governor Livingston) 6-5;

195: Vinny Bennett (Governor Livingston) d. Kyle Levy (Voorhees) 6-3;

220: Chet Stivers (Voorhees) md. Jay Luciani (Governor Livingston) 10-2;

285: Tony Manganiello (Governor Livingston) d. Max Lamport (Voorhees) 3-1;

.

Becton/ Wallington 33, Parsippany Hills 20

Quarterfinal

106: Jeel Patel, Parsippany Hills, d. Jon Arendas, Becton/ Wallington, 11-6;

113: Aric Imhoff, Parsippany Hills, md. Andrew Quintana, Becton/ Wallington, 15-2;

120: Robert Fornini, Parsippany Hills, md. Eric Garcia, Becton/ Wallington, 14-4;

126: Roy Forys, Becton/ Wallington, md. Kyle Bota, Parsippany Hills, 13-2;

132: Tyler Loughlin, Becton/ Wallington, p. Devon Cochran, Parsippany Hills, 3:27;

138: Chris Lassoni, Becton/ Wallington, d. Brian Zelasny, Parsippany Hills, 2-1;

145: Christian Signorelli, Parsippany Hills, d. Kamil Olechowski, Becton/ Wallington, 7-2;

152: Steven Stringas, Parsippany Hills, d, Joseph Horan, Becton/ Wallington, 9-6;

160: James Dugan, Becton/ Wallington, d. Dillon Danis, Parsippany Hills, 6-4 SV;

170: Nathan Bueno, Becton/ Wallington, d. Michael Weiss, Parsippany Hills, 4-2;

182: James McGinley, Parsippany Hills, d. Michaelrling, Becton/ Wallington, 5-2;

195: Bryan Loughlin, Becton/ Wallington, tf. Steven Hill, Parsippany Hills, 20-5;

220: Dylan Lewin, Becton/ Wallington, p. Nicholas D'Uva, Parsippany Hills, 3:10;

285: Anthony Martinez, Becton/ Wallington, d. Adrian Macko, Parsippany Hills, 4-0;

.

Brearley 45, Becton 21

Semifinal

106: Frank Chessa (Brearley) d. Jon Arendas (Becton) 10-4;

113: Nick DeMarco (Brearley) p. Andrew Quintana (Becton) 2:54;

120: Dylan Oliva (Brearley) d. Eric Garcia (Becton) 3-2;

126: Roy Forys (Becton) p. Kevin Oliva (Brearley) 0:31;

132: Tyler Loughlin (Becton) p. Matt Disko (Brearley) 0:41;

138: Chris Lassoni (Becton) d. Eoghan Savona (Brearley) 11-4;

145: Nick Lospinoso (Brearley) p. Kamil Olechowski (Becton) 0:09;

152: Andrew Scarillo (Brearley) p. Joseph Horan (Becton) 1:48;

160: John Balboni (Brearley) d. James Dugan (Becton) 8-4;

170: Joey Balboni (Brearley) tf. Nathan Bueno (Becton) 15-0;

182: Bryan Loughlin (Becton) p. Anthony Scorese (Brearley) 0:56;

195: Jeff Velez (Brearley) d. Michael Norling (Becton) 5-1;

220: Michael Tancs (Brearley) md. Anthony Martinez (Becton) 11-3;

285: Mike Christian (Brearley) Won by Forfeit over (Becton)

.

Brearley 30, Governor Livingston 28

North 2, Group 2 Championship

106: Nick DeMarco (Brearley) p. Joe Colder (Gov. Livingston) 5:18

113: Jon Mele (Gov. Livingston) p. Frank Chessa (Brearley) 1:43

120: Ryne Morrison (Gov. Livingston) Wonby Forfeit over (Brearley),

126: John Bohrer (Gov. Livingston) d. Dylan Oliva (Brearley) 5-0;

132: Ryan Hoy (Gov. Livingston) d. Mike Disko (Brearley) 7-5;

138: Willy O'Sullivan (Gov. Livingston) d. Eoghan Savona (Brearley) 4-2

145: Nick Lospinoso (Brearley) p. Jeremy Klein (Gov. Livingston) 1:02;

152: Andrew Scarillo (Brearley) def.Victor Orozco (Gov. Livingston) 8-4;

160: John Balboni (Brearley) d. Shane Haddad (Gov. Livingston) 10-3;

170: Joey Balboni (Brearley) md. Ryan Dobbs (Gov. Livingston) 24-11;

182: Zach Heissler (Gov. Livingston) d.Anthony Scorese (Brearley) 9-0;

195: Anthony Tancs (Brearley) md. Vinny Bennett (Gov. Livingston) 19-7;

220: Jeff Velez (Brearley) md. DJ McHugh (Gov. Livingston) 11-0;

285: Tony Manganiello (Gov. Livingston) d. Mike Christian (Brearley) 3-1; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

North 2, Group 1

.

Rutherford 39, Cedar Grove 36

Quarterfinal

106: Mohamed Abdelhan (Rutherford) p. Tom Nealis (Cedar Grove) 5:31;

113: Mike Brown (Cedar Grove) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

120: Nick Santorelli (Cedar Grove) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

126: Ahmed Abdeelyhamid (Rutherford) p. David Mills (Cedar Grove) 2:44

138: Mike Carey (Rutherford) d. Chris Barone (Cedar Grove) 7-1;

145: Ryan Fearon (Cedar Grove) p. Manny Medina (Rutherford) 4:38;

152: Mike Paskas (Rutherford) p. Mike Botte (Cedar Grove) 3:22;

160: Rodney DiPrenda (Cedar Grove) d. Chris Soto (Rutherford) 11-10;

170: Nick Pelenskij (Cedar Grove) d. Mark Kriston (Rutherford) 7-2;

182: Colby Nighland (Cedar Grove) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

195: David Choi (Rutherford) p. Nick Kumburis (Cedar Grove) 4:42;

220: Jake Regina (Rutherford) Won by Forfeit over (Cedar Grove)

285: Vin Cordasco (Cedar Grove) p. Aaron Johnson (Rutherford) 2:39;

.

Hanover Park 50, Rutherford 24

Semifinal

106: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) p. Mohamed Abdelhan (Rutherford) 1:08;

113: Gene Angelo (Hanover Park) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

120: Joe Zecca (Hanover Park) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

126: Gennaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Ahmed Abdeelyhamid (Rutherford) 11-5;

132: Christian Bassolino (Hanover Park) d. Mike Carey (Rutherford) 3-2;

138: John Boyle (Rutherford) p. Drew DeRosa (Hanover Park) 0:40;

145: Mike Paskas (Rutherford) p. Mike Finelli (Hanover Park) 1:37;

152: Anthony Appolito (Rutherford) p. Jonathan Radomski (Hanover Park) 3:22;

160: Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park) p. Mark Kriston (Rutherford) 3:25;

170: Anthony Lee (Hanover Park) d. Chris Soto (Rutherford) 12-7;

182: Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) tf. David Choi (Rutherford) 20-5 @ 5:01;

195: Jake Regina (Rutherford) p. Thomas Hunt (Hanover Park) 2:19;

220: Will Julich (Hanover Park) Won by Forfeit over (Rutherford)

285: Nicholas LaShell (Hanover Park) p. Aaron Johnson (Rutherford) 5:28;

.

Belvidere 35, Whippany Park 33,

Quarterfinal

106: Matt Mastrobuono (Whippany Park) p. Matt Hambacher (Belvidere) 0:12;

113: Mitchell Graessle (Whippany Park) d. Kenny Morgan (Belvidere) 3-0;

120: Aaron Castner (Belvidere) d. Joe Prato (Whippany Park) 3-0;

126: Marc Muzeni (Whippany Park) Won by Injury Default over, Jesse Thorsen (Belvidere)

132: Mike Kaspar (Whippany Park) p. Tyler Dombrosky (Belvidere) 5:26;

138: Dylan Thorsen (Belvidere) p. Vincent Rigas (Whippany Park) 3:08;

*145: Ken Kane (Belvidere) d. Nick Serafini (Whippany Park) 6-2;

152: Gerard Freda (Whippany Park) p. Kelsey Craig (Belvidere) 4:51;

160: Nathan Dow (Belvidere) d. James Coiley (Whippany Park) 10-3;

170: Vin Mattia (Whippany Park) p. Tyler Toth (Belvidere) 2:46;

182: Evan Bray (Belvidere) tf. Stevan Webb (Whippany Park) 18-3 @ 4:27;

195: John Falzarano (Belvidere) d. Liam McLaughlin (Whippany Park) 2-1;

220: Ryan Appleby (Belvidere) p. Dan Linfante (Whippany Park) 2:37;

285: J.B. Lawson (Belvidere) p. Nick Fano (Whippany Park) 5:44;

.

Belvidere 40, Caldwell 33

Semifinal

106: Nick Russomanno (Caldwell) p. Matt Hambacher (Belvidere) 0:23;

113: Mike Dalla Riva (Caldwell) p. Kenny Morgan (Belvidere) 1:07;

120: Joey Schloman (Caldwell) d. Aaron Castner (Belvidere) 6-1;

126: Ryan Condit (Caldwell) p. Logan Ciraky (Belvidere) 5:25;

132: Tyler Dombroski (Belvidere) p. Jack Watson (Caldwell) 1:48;

138: Dylan Thorsen (Belvidere) tf. Vincent Deleva (Caldwell) 20-3 @ 5:54;

145: Nick Rodgers (Caldwell) d. Kelsey Craig (Belvidere) 8-6;

152: Ray Iodice (Caldwell) d. Kenny Kane (Belvidere) 11-4;

160: Tyler Toth (Belvidere) p. Nick Sibilia (Caldwell) 1:24;

170: Nathan Dow (Belvidere) p. Darrin Sliker (Caldwell) 1:18;

182: Joe Galiotto (Caldwell) p. Anthony Pelosi (Belvidere) 1:34;

195: Evan Bray (Belvidere) tf. Joe Bongo (Caldwell) 24-9 @ 5:50;

220: JB Lawson (Belvidere) p. Dan Massop (Caldwell) 1:22;

.

Hanover Park 40, Belvidere 30

North 2, Group 1Championship

106: Austin Nash (Hanover Park) p. Matt Hambacher (Belvidere) 0:16;

113: Gene Angelo (Hanover Park) d. Kenny Morgan (Belvidere) 9-2;

120: Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) d. Aaron Castner (Belvidere) 4-3;

126: Joe Zecca (Hanover Park) p. Logan Ciraky (Belvidere) 5:35;

132: Christian Bassolino (Hanover Park) p. Tyler Dombroski (Belvidere) 3:07;

138: Dylan Thorsen (Belvidere) d. Gennaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) 5-2;

145: Kyle Robertson (Hanover Park) p. Kelsey Craig (Belvidere) 5:06;

152: Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park) md. Kenny Kane (Belvidere) 15-6;

160: Tyler Toth (Belvidere) p. Anthony Lee (Hanover Park) 0:58;

170: Nathan Dow (Belvidere) p. Nicholas Sisto (Hanover Park) 1:22;

182: Evan Bray (Belvidere) Won by Forfeit over, (Hanover Park)

195: Dan Glinko (Hanover Park) p. John Falzarano (Belvidere) 0:35;

220: Ryan Appleby (Belvidere) d. Nicholas LaShell (Hanover Park) 1-0;

285: JB Lawson (Belvidere) p. Vinny Galasso (Hanover Park) 3:30; +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Central Jersey, Group 4

.

South Brunswick 34, Old Bridge 31

Quarterfinal

106: Kyle Brown, Old Bridge, p. Jake Stauff, South Brunswick, 3:26;

113: Mike Nadera, Old Bridge, p. Jake Daniel, South Brunswick, 1:13;

120: Phumi Nkuta, South Brunswick, tf. Kevin Salamea, Old Bridge, 18-2 (4:20);

126: Chad Capraro, South Brunswick, d. Terry Boateng, Old Bridge, 9-5;

132: Jordan Pagano, South Brunswick, md. John Calvache, Old Bridge, 10-2;

138: Joe Suozzo, Old Bridge, p. Jesse Tainow, South Brunswick, 1:15;

145: Fran White, South Brunswick, d. Mike Gargano, Old Bridge, 8-5;

152: Zech Pedrosa, Old Bridge, p. Mike Fucito, South Brunswick, 4:43;

*160: Constantine Rissiotis, South Brunswick, p. Dmitriy Mikhol, Old Bridge, 1:18;

170: Ali Yildiz, South Brunswick, p. Christian Villejoint, Old Bridge, 2:38;

182: Omar Salim, Old Bridge, md. Joe Pietrefesa, South Brunswick, 14-3;

195: Jake Pietrefesa, South Brunswick, md. Paul Cornejo, Old Bridge, 16-4;

220: Dallas Siegel, South Brunswick, d. Mike Vettori, Old Bridge, 19-4;

285: James OConnell, Old Bridge, d. Gordon Thompson, South Brunswick, 5-3;

.

Jackson Memorial 58, South Brunswick 8

Semifinal

106: Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial) tf. Jake Stauff, (South Brunswick) 5:00, 15-0;

113: Austin Clarke (Jackson Memorial) p. Jake Daniel, (South Brunswick) 0:57;

120: Hunter Reese (Jackson Memorial) d. Phumelele Nkuta, (South Brunswick) 6-2.

*126: Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial) p. Jordan Pagano, (South Brunswick) 2:12;

132: Brad Royle (Jackson Memorial) p. Chad Capraro, (South Brunswick) 3:06;

138: Spencer Young (Jackson Memorial) p. Jesse Tainow, (South Brunswick) 1:48;

145: Dylan McLaughlin (Jackson Memorial) p. Fran White, (South Brunswick) 3:23;

152: Randy Royle (Jackson Memorial) md. Luke Rimmer, (South Brunswick) 12-2;

160: Constantine Rissiotis (South Brunswick) d. Dylan Harrington, (Jackson Memorial) 4-3;

170: Ali Yildiz (South Brunswick) tf. James Langschultz, (Jackson Memorial) 5:34, 18-3;

182: Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial) md. Jake Pietrefesa, (South Brunswick) 14-4;

195: Kenneth Bradley (Jackson Memorial) p. Joe Pietrefesa, (South Brunswick) 1:40;

220: Mike Lopez (Jackson Memorial) d. Dallas Siegel, (South Brunswick) 5-2;

285: Corey Johnson (Jackson Memorial) d. Gordon Thompson, (South Brunswick) 6-4;

.

Howell 41, East Brunswick 21

Quarterfinal

106: Jimmy Slendorn (Howell) p. Tyler Schwartz (East Brunswick) 0:32;

113: Nick Braiuca (Howell) d. Mina Girgis (East Brunswick) 4-1;

120: Ben Esposito (Howell) md. Tyler Gallegos, (East Brunswick) 15-2;

126: Eric Webber (East Brunswick) d. Jack Rada, (Howell) 6-4;

132: Sean Glasgow (East Brunswick) md. Jimmy Sisolak, (Howell) 9-1;

138: Cole Cameron (Howell) tf. Travis Lutzko, (East Brunswick) 20-3 (3:49);

145: Ashanti Maurice (Howell) tf. Garrett Kohn, (East Brunswick) 24-9 (5:50);

152: John Schleifer (East Brunswick) tf. Joshcks, (Howell) 18-3 (3:29);

160: Zach Bohm (Howell) d. Mike OKane, (East Brunswick) 5-0;

170: Cody Kirk (Howell) d. James Kalbach, (East Brunswick) 11-4;

182: Greg Krueger (East Brunswick) p. Christian Thacker, (Howell) 2:57;

195: Matt Sulkowski (Howell) d. Mahmud Solimen, (East Brunswick) 3:00;

220: Mike Quinton (East Brunswick) d. George McCoy, (Howell) 5-2;

285: Evan Pinney (Howell) p. Oliver Piuri, (East Brunswick) 3:40;

.

Brick Memorial 30, Howell 28

Semifinal

106: Jimmy Slendorn (Howell) p. Kyle Latshaw (Brick Memorial) 2:39;

113: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial) md. Anthony Piazza (Howell) 20-7;

120: Ben Esposito (Howell) md. Connor Maliff (Brick Memorial) 12-4;

126: Sean Stephenson (Brick Memorial) p. Jack Rada (Howell) 1:20;

132: Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial) d. Matt Lindemann (Howell) 4-2;

138: Cole Cameron (Howell) p. Griffin Carney (Brick Memorial) 3:35;

*145: Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial) p. Ashanti Maurice (Howell) 1:57;

152: Evan Berti (Brick Memorial) md. Joey Schultz (Howell) 13-1;

160: Zach Bohm (Howell) d. Tyler Richardson (Brick Memorial) 4-2 (OT);

170: Nick Costa (Brick Memorial) d. Cody Kirk (Howell) 7-4;

182: Nate Litowsky (Howell) d. Jarred Eccles (Brick Memorial) 3-1;

195: Matt Sulkowski (Howell) d. Anthony Miller (Brick Memorial) 4-2;

220: Matt Moore (Brick Memorial) md. Vince Martino (Howell) 12-1;

285: George McCoy (Howell) d. Ezra Figueroa (Brick Memorial) 3-2;

.

Brick Memorial 35, Jackson Memorial 29

Central Jersey, Group 4 Championship

106: Fred Terranova (Jackson) d. Sean Millea (Brick Memorial) 16-1 @ 5:50;

113: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial) d. Austin Clarke (Jackson) 10-1;

*120: Sean Stephenson (Brick Memorial) d. Hunter Reese (Jackson) 8-5;

126: Brian Hamann (Jackson) d. Maliff (Brick Memorial) 17-2 @ 5:20;

132: Brad Royle (Jackson) d. Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial) 4:21;

138: Spencer Young (Jackson) d. Carney (Brick Memorial) 19-3 @ 4:41;

145: Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial) d. Randy Royle (Jackson) 1:46;

152: Evan Berti (Brick Memorial) d. Charlie Clark (Jackson) 1:31;

160: Nick Costa (Brick Memorial) d. Dylan McLaughlin (Jackson) 8-3;

170: Tyler Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. Dylan Harrington (Jackson) 10-1;

182: Ken Bradley (Jackson) d. Jarred Eccles (Brick Memorial) 12-4;

195: Dallas Winston (Jackson) d. Anthony Miller (Brick Memorial) 13-5;

220: Matt Moore (Brick Memorial) d. Corey Johnson (Jackson) 1:52;

285: Tyler Poling (Brick Memorial) d. Mike Lopez (Jackson) 5-4; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Central Jersey, Group 3

.

Jackson Liberty 46, Nottingham 25

Quarterfinal

106: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty) p. Josh Magee, (Nottingham) 3:16;

113: Nick McConnell (Jackson Liberty) p. Hamzah Mohammed, (Nottingham) 4:52;

*120: Anthony Souza (Jackson Liberty) md. Jordan Lebo, (Nottingham) 13-5;

126: Dominick Regina (Jackson Liberty) md. Jacob Kouroume, (Nottingham) 15-6;

132: Jon Scialabba (Jackson Liberty) d. Justin Dempsey, (Nottingham) 7-3;

138: Brandon Kosheff (Jackson Liberty) p. John Pinos, (Nottingham) 0:16;

145: Waleed Abouelela (Nottingham) Won by Forfeit over, (Jackson Liberty)

152: Sidibrima Massaquoi (Nottingham) d. James Tirado, (Jackson Liberty) 9-2;

160: TJ Liquori (Jackson Liberty) p. Kerven Simon, (Nottingham) 0:23;

170: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty) tf. Jared Lavarra, (Nottingham) 16-1;

182: Jancel Nunez (Nottingham) p. Justin Goodman, (Jackson Liberty) 1:00;

195: Kevin Meneus (Nottingham) Won by Inj def over, Chris Cruz, (Jackson Liberty)

220: Wroway Williams (Nottingham) md. Mike McKenzie, (Jackson Liberty) 16-3;

285: Dion Marsh (Jackson Liberty) p. Hector Comulado, 1:26;

.

Ocean Township 63, Jackson Liberty 10

Semifinal

106: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty) p. Max Rallo (Ocean Twp) 4:07;

113: Jordan Eugenis (Ocean Twp) p. Nick McConnell (Jackson Liberty) 2:41;

*120: Andrew MacNeille (Ocean Twp) p. Dominick Regina (Jackson Liberty) 1:46;

126: Zach Hertling (Ocean Twp) p. Bryan Benitez (Jackson Liberty) 1:46;

132: Jason DaCruz (Ocean Twp) d. Jon Scialabba (Jackson Liberty) 5-2;

138: Orion Rovegno (Ocean Twp) d. Brandon Kosheff (Jackson Liberty) 8-2;

145: Nick Pappayliou (Ocean Twp) p. James Tirado (Jackson Liberty) 1:54;

152: Withler Marcelin (Ocean Twp) d. TJ Liquori (Jackson Liberty) 6-5;

160: Danny Loizos (Ocean Twp) Won by forfeit over, (Jackson Liberty)

170: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty) md. Mike Andre (Ocean Twp) 14-0;

182: Jacob Bell (Ocean Twp) p. Justin Goodman (Jackson Liberty) 0:41;

195: Sam Sottile (Ocean Twp) p. James Loiacono (Jackson Liberty) 0:41;

220: Colton Bigelow (Ocean Twp) p. Mike McKenzie (Jackson Liberty) 2:24;

285: Kyle Gora (Ocean Twp) p. Dion Marsh (Jackson Liberty) 1:19;

.

Steinert 28, Hopewell Valley 26

Quarterfinal

106: Jackson Place (Hopewell Valley) d. Nate Benitez (Steinert) 3-0;

113: Mark Gerstacker (Hopewell Valley) p. Woodley Cherubin (Steinert) 0:54;

120: Tyler Beers (Steinert) d. Brendan Murphy (Hopewell Valley) 6-2;

126: Joe Michel (Steinert) md Owen Clarke (Hopewell Valley) 11-1;

132: John deDufour (Hopewell Valley) md. Joe Paragone (Steinert) 10-2;

138: Anthony DeClerico (Hopewell Valley) md. Troy Flood (Steinert) 16-4;

145: Lucas Palker (Hopewell Valley) d. Shaun Augustyn (Steinert) 3-1;

152: Brandon Bernstein (Steinert) p. Eric Barbera (Hopewell Valley) 5:37;

160: Mathew McDonald (Steinert) d. Jeremy Hunt (Hopewell Valley) 3-2;

170: River Ulrich (Steinert) d. Evan Carlton (Hopewell Valley) 4-2;

182: John Kazier (Steinert) d. Adam Ames (Hopewell Valley) 7-6;

195: Ben Holcombe (Hopewell Valley) d. John Bussi (Steinert) 4-3;

220: Mike Markulec (Hopewell Valley) d. Luis Leon (Steinert) 6-0;

285: Mike Remboski (Steinert) p. Ian Butler (Hopewell Valley) 4:17;

.

Brick Township 38, Steinert 25

Semifinal

106: Connor Mulligan (Brick Twp) p. Nate Benitez (Steinert) 0:58;

113: Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick Twp) p. Woodley Cherubin (Steinert) 2:39;

120: Dean Sherry (Brick Twp) d. Tyler Beers (Steinert) 8-5;

126: Joe Michel (Steinert) d. Brian Matthews (Brick Twp) 2-0;

132: William Scott (Brick Twp) tf. Joe Paragone (Steinert) 16-0;

138: Joe Paton (Brick Twp) d. John Mulryne (Steinert) 5-0;

145: Sean Augustyn (Steinert) p. Steve Cimmino (Brick Twp) 5:58;

152: Brandon Bernstein (Steinert) p. Mark Bixenman (Brick Twp) 0:26;

160: Matt McDonald (Steinert) d. Ray Fattaruso (Brick Twp) 10-5;

170: Dan Wojtaszek (Brick Twp) p. Josue Cotto (Steinert) 4:30;

182: Dan Watson (Brick Twp) d. River Ullrich (Steinert) 12-6;

195: Anthony Dzugan (Brick Twp) p. Kazier John (Steinert) 3:27;

220: John Bussi (Steinert) md. Dave Wallis (Brick Twp) 13-1;

285: Mike Remboski (Steinert) d. Mike Nasen (Brick Twp) 3-0;

.

Ocean Township 39, Brick Township 9

Central Jersey, Group 3 Championship

106: Max Rallo (Ocean Twp) d. Connor Mulligan (Brick Twp) 9-2;

*113: Jordan Eugenis (Ocean Twp) d. Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick Twp) 3-1;

120: Zach Hertling (Ocean Twp) p. Dean Sherry (Brick Twp)

126: William Scott (Brick Twp) d. Andrew MacNeille (Ocean Twp) 10-6;

132: Jason DaCruz (Ocean Twp) d. Brian Matthews(Brick Twp) 3-2;

138: Orion Rovegno (Ocean Twp) d. Joe Paton (Brick Twp) 4-2 SV;

145: Withler Marcelin (Ocean Twp) d. Steve Cimmino (Brick Twp) 3-2 SV;

152: Nick Pappayliou (Ocean Twp) tf. Mark Bixenman (Brick Twp)

160: Mike Andre (Ocean Twp) d. Ray Fattaruso (Brick Twp) 1-0;

170: Dan Wojtaszek (Brick Twp) d. Chris Pappayliou (Ocean Twp) 7-1;

182: Dan Watson (Brick Twp) d. Jacob Bell (Ocean Twp) 6-0;

195: Sam Sottile (Ocean Twp) d. Anthony Dzugan (Brick Twp) 5-1;

220: Colton Bigelow (Ocean Twp) md. Dave Wallis (Brick Twp) 15-1;

285: Kyle Gora (Ocean Twp) d. Mike Nasen (Brick Twp) 6-0 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Central Jersey, Group 2

.

Point Pleasant Boro 35, Matawan 22

Quarterfinal

106: Pete Gencarelli (Point Pleasant Boro) md. Mike Sansone, (Matawan) 9-1;

113: Ryan Harter (Point Pleasant Boro) md. Tim Birch, (Matawan) 9-0;

120: Dan Nobbs (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Hakan Yuksel, (Matawan) 6-5;

126: Ryan Budzek (Point Pleasant Boro) Won by Forfeit over, (Matawan)

132: William Rodriguez (Matawan) d. Andrew Moslowitz, (Point Pleasant Boro) 7-2;

138: Tim Leo (Matawan) p. Avery Brecka, (Point Pleasant Boro) 3:00;

145: Kevin Kelly (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Deshaun Allan, (Matawan) 5-1;

152: Chris Hartigan (Matawan) d. Dan DiMaria, (Point Pleasant Boro) 3-1;

160: Brandon Cusack (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Ryan Berg, (Matawan) 9-5;

170: Ed Kendall (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Matt Jamandron, (Matawan) 5-2;

182: Glenn Cross (Matawan) md. Nick Dzuna, (Point Pleasant Boro) 11-3;

195: Lou Kolydas (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Dave Liebowitz, (Matawan) 4-3;

220: Francis Palumbo (Matawan) p. Matt Gliddon, (Point Pleasant Boro) 1:19;

285: Andrew Matter (Point Pleasant Boro) p. Matt Morenz, (Matawan) 5:18;

.

Delaware Valley 45, Point Pleasant Boro 19

Semifinal

106: Pete Gencarelli (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Chris Marra, (Delaware Valley) 5-0;

113: Ryan Harter (Point Pleasant Boro) md. Mike Adam, (Delaware Valley) 9-1;

120: Daniel Nobbs (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Matt Gilmore, (Delaware Valley) 5-2;

126: Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley) p. Andrew Moslowitz, (Point Pleasant Boro) 0:42;

132: Ryan Budzek (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Austin McLaughlin, (Delaware Valley) 8-2;

138: Holden Baker (Delaware Valley)md. Avery Brecka, (Point Pleasant Boro) 15-6;

145: Derek Zehnbauer (Delaware Valley) md. Kevin Reilly, (Point Pleasant Boro) 13-4;

152: Alex Niemann (Delaware Valley) md. Dan Dunaria, (Point Pleasant Boro) 12-3;

160: Kody Fichlin (Delaware Valley) d. Brandon Cusack, (Point Pleasant Boro) 5-4;

170: Luke Zehnbauer (Delaware Valley) p. Ed Kendall, (Point Pleasant Boro) 0:23;

182: Will Van Doren (Delaware Valley) p. Nick Dzuna, (Point Pleasant Boro) 1:30;

195: Don Glorioso (Delaware Valley) p. Leonardo Kolydas, (Point Pleasant Boro) 0:45.

*220: Andrew Matler (Point Pleasant Boro) p. Brian Bachr, (Delaware Valley) 2:34;

285: Forrest Wooden (Delaware Valley) p. Matthew Glidden, p. (Point Pleasant Boro) 3:35;

.

Long Branch 52, Lawrence 13

Quarterfinal

106: Tommy Flannigan (Long Branch) Won by Forfeit over, (Lawrence)

113: David Carmona (Long Branch) p. Suyog Tank, (Lawrence) 2:36;

120: Gordon Wolf (Lawrence) md. Romulo Garcia, (Long Branch) 12-0;

*126: Nick Menkin (Long Branch) d. Frank DiMartino, (Lawrence) 8-6;

132: Luke Balina (Long Branch) p. Eric Osorio, (Lawrence) 5:33;

138: Mike Jennings (Lawrence) d. Brandon Perez, (Long Branch) 5-0;

145: Nick George (Long Branch) p. Tom Yeager, (Lawrence) 2:55;

152: Gavin Pejakovich (Long Branch) p. Ben Kraun, 2:55;

160: Jake George (Long Branch) md. Justin Scott, (Lawrence) 10-3;

170: Arturo Rios (Long Branch) md. Connor Ilchert, (Lawrence) 16-4;

182: Khalid Mahummad (Long Branch) p. Alex Kapolka, (Lawrence) 3:21;

195: Vin Roselli (Long Branch) d. Bruce Nahan, (Lawrence) 5-2;

220: Joe Guidetti (Long Branch) d. Taylor Metelas, (Lawrence) 5-1;

285: Donovan Morris (Lawrence) Won by Forfeit over, (Long Branch)

.

Raritan 34, Long Branch 16

Semifinal

106: Dylan Seidenberg (Raritan) d. Tommy Flannigan (Long Branch) 3-0;

113: Matt Lindo (Raritan) md. David Carmona (Long Branch) 9-1;

120: Anthony Scarcella (Raritan) d. Nick Menkin (Long Branch) 8-4;

126: Nick Liguori (Raritan) p. Romulo Garcia (Long Branch) 1:33;

132: Jason Bohal (Raritan) d. Luke Balina (Long Branch) 7-2;

138: Nick George (Long Branch) d. Devin Holmes (Raritan) 4-0;

145: Gavin Pejakovich (Long Branch) Won by Forfeit over, (Raritan),

152: Matt Best (Raritan) d. Connor Mullan (Long Branch) 4-2;

160: Jake George (Long Branch) md. Tyler Jones (Raritan) 11-1;

170: Kyle Lynch (Raritan) d. Arturo Rios (Long Branch) 5-3;

182: Connor Sheehan (Raritan) d. Khalid Mahummad (Long Branch) 7-5;

195: Vic Ianello (Raritan) d. Vin Roselli (Long Branch) 3-1;

220: Nick Rice (Raritan) d. Joe Guidetti (Long Branch) 5-3;

285: Gianni Augustin (Long Branch) d. Pat Toal (Raritan) 3-2 (UTB);

.

Raritan 30, Delaware Valley 26

Central Jersey, Group 2 Championship

106: Dylan Seidenberg (Raritan) d. Chris Marra (Delaware Valley) 12-2;

113: Matt Lindo (Raritan) d. Michael Adam (Delaware Valley) 14-4;

120: Anthony Scarcella (Raritan) d. Matt Gilmore (Delaware Valley) 10-5;

126: Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley) d. Nick Liguori (Raritan) 5-4;

132: Jason Bohal (Raritan) d. Tino Intilli (Delaware Valley) 16-5;

138: Derek Zehnbauer (Delaware Valley) d. Devin Holmes (Raritan) 5-4;

145: Tyler Sookdeo (Raritan) d. Alex Niemann (Delaware Valley) 6-2;

152: Kyle Lynch (Raritan) d. Cory Lightner (Delaware Valley) 0:52;

160: Kody Eichlin (Delaware Valley) d. Tyler Jones (Raritan) 9-1;

170: Will Van Doren (Delaware Valley) d. Connor Sheehan (Raritan) 14-2;

182: Luke Zehnbauer (Delaware Valley) d. Dustin Holmes (Raritan) 2:29;

195: Victor Ianello (Raritan) d. Don Glorioso (Delaware Valley) 4-2;

220: Nick Rice (Raritan) d. Brian Baehr (Delaware Valley) 7-3;

285: Forrest Wooden (Delaware Valley) Won by Forfeit over (Raritan) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Central Jersey, Group 1

.

Bordentown 45, Point Pleasant Beach 30

Quarterfinal

106: Ted Rigas (Bordentown) d. Gustavo Garcia (Point Pleasant Beach) 5-2;

113: Trey Watkins (Point Pleasant Beach) p. Justin Kerr (Bordentown) 0:28;

120: Rob DePierro (Bordentown) d. Tore Capriglione (Point Pleasant Beach) 3-1;

126: Justin McTamney (Bordentown) p. James Finnerty (Point Pleasant Beach) 2:53;

132: Chris Nitschmann (Bordentown) p. Chris Gibbs (Point Pleasant Beach) 1:22;

138: Rob Finnerty (Point Pleasant Beach) p. John Gravener (Bordentown) 0:38;

145: Riley Kelly (Point Pleasant Beach) p. Dennis Baker (Bordentown) 2:38;

152: Kevin Lindner (Bordentown) d. Jake Fioretti (Point Pleasant Beach) 3-2;

160: Dan Tighe (Point Pleasant Beach) p. Cody Carr (Bordentown) 1:08;

170: Vince Aragona (Bordentown) p. Drew Henderson (Point Pleasant Beach) 0:59;

182: Julius Neal (Bordentown) p. Jordan Pettinato (Point Pleasant Beach) 0:49;

195: Cody Levasseur (Bordentown) p. Sean Struncius (Point Pleasant Beach) 2:47;

220: Grant Corretjer (Bordentown) p. Lucas Jordy (Point Pleasant Beach) 3:14;

285: Tim Morris (Point Pleasant Beach) p. Joe Sansone (Bordentown) 2:30;

.

Bound Brook 49, Bordentown 15

Semifinal

106: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) p. Ted Rigas (Bordentown) 5:12;

113: Robert Murray (Bound Brook) p. Justin Kerr (Bordentown) 2:56;

120: Tyler Awtry (Bound Brook) d. Robert DiPierro (Bordentown) 3-0;

126: Justin McTamney (Bordentown) Zachary Vatalare (Bound Brook) 3-2;

132: Jeison Arias (Bound Brook) tf. Chris Nitschmann (Bordentown) 18-3;

138: Nicholas Accetta (Bound Brook) won by forfeit over (Bordentown);

145: Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook) p. Drew Pedersen (Bordentown) 3:35;

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) p. Kevin Lindner (Bordentown) 2:16;

160: Omer Kaya (Bordentown) d. Dominic Vatalare (Bound Brook) 6-2;

170: Andrew Gombas (Bound Brook) Won by forfeit over, (Bordentown);

182: Ronald Picado (Bound Brook) tf. Cody Levasseur (Bordentown) 5:23;

195: Julius Neal (Bordentown) d. Aaron Saavedra (Bound Brook) 6-4;

220: Grant Corretjer (Bordentown) d. Stephen Johnson (Bound Brook) 3-2;

285: Joseph Sansone (Bordentown) d. Aldo Robles (Bound Brook) 1-0.

.

Roselle Park 55, South River 15

Quarterfinal

106: Tyler Burgess (South River) d. Hugo Perraga (Roselle Park) 5-1;

113: John Devito (Roselle Park) p. Brandon Pacheco (South River) 2:59;

120: Andy Santamaria (Roselle Park) p. Travis Lyons (South River) 3:35;

126: Matt Swain (Roselle Park) p. Jared Smith (South River) 1:35;

132: Brendan Leary (Roselle Park) p. Jack Cruz (South River) 4:19;

138: Mike Palomba (South River) p. Joe Fulinello (Roselle Park) 1:14;

145: Bobby Vail (Roselle Park) d. Mike Zyskowski (South River) 5-3;

152: Brian Merkle (Roselle Park) md. Roland Knowland (South River) 15-3;

160: Phil Woods (Roselle Park) p. Shane Ciesielski (South River) 2:59;

182: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park) won by DQ over Doug Ryan (South River);

195: Marc Signorello (Roselle Park) p. Adam Szegeti (South River) 0:46;

220: Giovanni Chetranciolo (South River) d. Avsar Patel (Roselle Park) 3-1;

285: Vinny Picarelli (Roselle Park) p. Dylan Teator (South River) 0:46.

.

New Egypt 31, Roselle Park 29

Semifinal

106: Matt Carr (New Egypt) md. Hugo Perraga (Roselle Park) 8-0;

113: John Devito (Roselle Park) d. Ryan Molokie (New Egypt) 1-0;

120: Ronald Archer (New Egypt) md. Andy Santamaria (Roselle Park) 8-0;

126: Sean Pryzbylkowski (New Egypt) md. Bradley Carle (Roselle Park) 11-2;

132: Matt Swain (Roselle Park) p. Jarett Grala (New Egypt) 5:31;

138: Brendan Leary (Roselle Park) tf. Bobby Fine (New Egypt) 17-3 @ 5:15;

145: Kyle Hendrickson (New Egypt) md. Bobby Vail (Roselle Park) 10-0;

152: Brian Merkle (Roselle Park) p. Jake Klige (New Egypt) 1:01;

160: Brad Schwarze (New Egypt) d. Phil Woods (Roselle Park) 4-2;

170: Zak Fahoury (Roselle Park) d. Dylan Pescatore (New Egypt) 5-0;

182: Vic Pozsonyi (Roselle Park) d. Tyler Miller (New Egypt) 7-0;

195: Kevin Mason (New Egypt) Won by Disq. Over (Roselle Park)

220: Vincent Picarelli (Roselle Park) d. Owen Rowley (New Egypt) 5-0;

285: George Wolyn (New Egypt) p. Avsar Patel (Roselle Park) 1:27;

.

Bound Brook 84, New Egypt 0

Central Jersey, Group 1 Championship

106: Craig De La Cruz, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

113: Robert Murray, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

120: Tyler Awtry, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

126: Zachary Vatalare, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

132: Jeison Arias, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

138: Nicholas Accetta, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

145: Emmanuel Soto, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

152: Joshua Ugalde, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

160: Isaiah Soto, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

170: Andrew Gombas, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

182: Ronald Picado, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

195: Aaron Saavedra, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

220: Stephen Johnson, Bound Brook, Won by Forfeit over, New Egypt,

285: No Match ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

South Jersey, Group 4

.

Toms River East 30, Absegami 27

Quarterfinal

106: Jacob Maher (Toms River East) p. Doug Sterling (Absegami) 0:33;

113: AJ Curtis (Toms River East) d. Chris Harvey (Absegami) 4-3;

120: Brandon Goldberg (Absegami) md. Vin Rotella (Toms River East) 9-1;

126: Mike Jiampetti (Absegami) d. Mike Veneziano (Toms River East)11-8;

132: John Willette (Absegami) tf. Jeremiah Weber (Toms River East) 17-2;

138: Frank Malloy (Absegami) d. Antonio Morales (Toms River East) 8-5;

145: Rich Lewis (Toms River East) p. Ibrahim Diomande (Absegami) 5:06;

152: Nathaniel Ross (Absegami) p. Vince Avallone (Toms River East) 3:35;

160: Wade Moore (Toms River East) d. Alvin Mears (Absegami) 3-2;

170: Alex Gong (Absegami) p. Vito Shriver (Toms River East) 1:23;

182: Donald Jacob (Toms River East) d. David Blake (Absegami) 9-2;

195: Armando Leonor (Toms River East) d. John Carr (Absegami) 3-0;

*220: Ron Waters (Toms River East) d. William Sanz (Absegami) 2-1 (3OT);

285: Fernando Perez (Toms River East) d. Mike Ottaviano (Absegami) 6-1;

.

Southern Regional 53, Toms River East 9

Semifinal

*106: Matt Wilhelm (Southern) d. Jacob Maher (Toms River East) 4-3;

113: Brian Brown (Southern) d. Anthony Curtis (Toms River East) 4-0;

120: Zach Wilhelm (Southern) p. Vincenzo Rotella (Toms River East) 1:09;

126: Stephen DiPietro (Southern) p. Ryan Wasilick (Toms River East) 5:18;

132: No Match

138: Richard Lewis (Toms River East) d. Jake Campana (Southern) 1-0;

145: Chris Serpico (Southern) md. Mike Debonis (Toms River East) 16-4;

152: Steve Johns (Southern) p. Wade Moore (Toms River East) 1:56

160: Nick Hem (Southern) md. Alex Austin (Toms River East) 13-2;

170: Connor Case (Southern) p. Vito Shriver (Toms River East) 3:02;

182: Steve Hodgson (Southern) d. Jacob Donald (Toms River East) 1-0;

195: Jesse Bauta (Southern) d. Armando Leonor (Toms River East);

*220: Zeb Collins (Southern) d. Ronald Waters (Toms River East) 3-1;

285: Fernando Perez (Toms River East) p. Josh Ghiliotty (Southern) 5:38.

.

Cherokee 42, Egg Harbor 19

Quarterfinal

106: Joseph Rocks, Egg Harbor, d. Jimmy Goldschmidt, Cherokee, 9-5;

113: Alex Baider, Cherokee, tf. Shane Morgan, Egg Harbor, 15-0 (5:09);

120: Gabe Zamot, Egg Harbor, d. Billy Lobosco, Cherokee, 9-2;

126: D J Mele, Cherokee, d. Brandon Bower, Egg Harbor, 4-2;

132: Joseph Lemerise, Cherokee, md. Shawn Bryant, Egg Harbor, 13-3;

138: Jason Cohen, Egg Harbor, p. Dominic DeMarco, Cherokee, 4:53;

145: James Ingersol, Egg Harbor, md. Sean Barlow, Cherokee, 10-1;

152: A J Nicholas, Cherokee, p. Michael Capetola, Egg Harbor, 1:53

160: Zachary Cannon, Cherokee, d. Angelo Algeri, Egg Harbor, 9-3;

170: Brendan Gumm, Cherokee, Won by Forfeit over, Egg Harbor,

182: Kenny Doughty, Egg Harbor, d. Suleyman Dolaev, Cherokee, 12-10;

195: Luke Kringler, Cherokee Won by Forfeit over, Egg Harbor

220: Christopher Cole, Cherokee Won by Forfeit over, Egg Harbor

285: Tyler Hartman, Cherokee, d. German Rodriquez, Egg Harbor. 2-1; .

.

Clearview Regional 39, Cherokee 26

Semifinal

106: Jimmy Goldschmidt, Cherokee, d. John Seybold, Clearview Regional, 10-3;

113: Keenan Rodgers, Cherokee, Won by forfeit over, Clearview Regional,

120: Alex Baider, Cherokee, d. Alex Moncher, Clearview Regional, 5-1;

126: John Vanbrill, Clearview Regional, d. D J Mele, Cherokee, 2-1;

132: Joseph Lemerise, Cherokee, tf. Robby Wittman, Clearview Regional, 15-0 (5:53);

138: Edward Lenkowski, Clearview Regional, p. Jesse Streb, Cherokee, 2:46;

145: Dan Cornew, Clearview Regional, p. Sean Barlow, Cherokee, 5:50;

152: George Skibinski, Clearview Regional, d. A J Nicholas, Cherokee, 4-2 SV;

160: Connor Donahue, Clearview Regional, p. Brendan Gumm, Cherokee, 3:07;

170: Kyle McMahon, Clearview Regional,p. Zachary Cannon, Cherokee, 0:31;

182: Robert Simmerman, Clearview Regional,p. Suleyman Dolaev, Cherokee, 0:48;

195: Hunter Joseph, Clearview Regional,d. Luke Kringler, Cherokee, 5-0;

220: Tyler Hartman, Cherokee, p. Nick Cornew, Clearview Regional,

285: Christopher Cole, Cherokee, d. David Snyder, Clearview Regional, 1-0; .

.

Southern 36, Clearview 18 South Jersey, Group 4 Championship

106: Matt Wilhelm (Southern) md. John Seybold (Clearview) 16-6;

113: Kyle Davis (Southern) md. Ron Mestichelli (Clearview) 10-2;

120: Zach Wilhelm (Southern) d. Alex Moncher (Clearview) 9-2;

126: John Vanbrill (Clearview) p. Trevor Mooney (Southern) 5:52;

132: Steve DiPietro (Southern) d. Rob Wittman (Clearview) 5-4;

138: Ed Lenkowski (Clearview) d. Jake Campana (Southern) 6-0;

145: Chris Serpico (Southern) d. Dan Cornew (Clearview) 7-2;

152: George Skibinski (Clearview) d. Gerardo Jorge (Southern) 10-4;

160: Connor Donahue (Clearview) d. Steve Johns (Southern) 3-1;

170: Kyle McMahon (Clearview) d. Nick Hem (Southern) 3-1;

182: Connor Case (Southern) d. Rob Simmerman (Clearview) 6-1;

*195: Steve Hodgson (Southern) md. Hunter Joseph (Clearview) 13-5;

220: Zeb Collins (Southern) p. Nick Cornew (Clearview) 2:41;

285: Josh Ghigliotty (Southern) p. Dave Snyder (Clearview) 0:36; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

South Jersey, Group 3

.

Lacey 38, Seneca 28 Quarterfinal

106: James Knoeller (Lacey) d. Devin Gilbert, (Seneca) 7-2;

113: Ben Mrozinski (Lacey) md. Isaac Padilla, (Seneca) 18-5;

120: Connor Garrity (Lacey) p. Kyle Umbehauer, (Seneca) 2:20;

126: Kevin Enright (Lacey) d. Rob Bush, (Seneca) 11-5;

132: Kyle O'Neill (Seneca) p. Andrew Garrity, (Lacey) 1:25;

138: Jordan Peoples (Seneca) md. John Moynihan, (Lacey) 10-0;

145: Danny Moore (Lacey) md. Brandyn Bush, (Seneca) 11-2;

152: Niles Murphy (Seneca) p. Zach Thomas, (Lacey) 4:42;

160: Luke Fernandez (Lacey) d. Ricky Robbins, (Seneca) 11-5;

170: Nick Moore (Seneca) p. Trevor Finsh, (Lacey) 2:36;

182: Steven Saiia (Seneca) p. Alex Vincenzi, (Lacey) 5:16;

195: Pat Schinder (Lacey) d. Oliver Palumbo, (Seneca) 10-3;

220: Lex Knapp (Lacey) p. Adam Simpkins, (Seneca) 0:50;

285: Jake Fernandez (Lacey) p. Tim Will, (Seneca) 0:38;

.

Toms River South 44, Lacey 25 Semifinal

106: Brandon Murray (Toms River South) md. James Knoeller (Lacey) 12-1

*113: Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South) p. Ben Mrozinski (Lacey) 2:46

120: Connor Garrity (Lacey) md. Andy Manzano (Toms River South) 9-0

126: Zack Maikisch (Toms River South) d. Kevin Enright (Lacey) 3-1 (OT)

132: Matt Theobold (Toms River South) p. Matt Opacity (Lacey) 1:18

138: Garrett Applegate (Toms River South) md. John Moynihan (Lacey) 6-5

145: BJ Clagon (Toms River South) p. Zach Thomas (Lacey) 0:38

152: Ken Theobold (Toms River South) p. Danny Moore (Lacey) 5:42

160: Luke Fernandez (Lacey) d. Matt Maroukis (Toms River South) 5-4

170: Nick Osborn (Toms River South) d. Trevor Finch (Lacey) 9-4

182: Anthony Ravallo (Toms River South) p. Alex Vincenzi (Lacey) 2:26

195: Pat Schinder (Lacey) p. Mike Rutter (Toms River South) 1:36

220: Lex Knapp (Lacey) p. Marvin Hayden (Toms River South) 5:17

285: Jake Fernandez (Lacey) by forfeit over (Toms River South)

.

Shawnee 34, Hammonton 28 Quarterfinal

106: Ed Moody, Shawnee, md. LT Struble, Hammonton, 15-6;

113: Jim Moody, Shawnee, p. Marcos Alers, Hammonton, 1:55;

120: Connor Muli, Shawnee, p. Scott Figueroa, Hammonton, 3:44;

126: Mike Jacobs, Hammonton, d. Sean Cahill, Shawnee, 6-2;

132: Matt DeBaradinis, Shawnee, d. d. Justin Fucetola, Hammonton, 4-3;

138: Brennan Humphrey, Shawnee, p. Mike Banes, Hammonton, 3:33;

145: Kellen Whitney, Hammonton, d. Anthony Ward, Shawnee, 5-1;

152: Jared Meeks, Shawnee, d. Nico Porretta, Hammonton, 5-2;

160: Phil Bakuckas, Hammonton, p. Shane Boyle, Shawnee, 0:49;

170: Austin Wetterau, Shawnee, d. Brandon Beebe, Hammonton, 4-0;

182: Dave Williams, Hammonton, p. Alex Foley, Shawnee, 1:55;

195: Steve Andrescavage, Hammonton, md. Brian Keyer, Shawnee, 11-2;

220: Brian Beebe, Hammonton, p. Jeff Fitzpatrick, Shawnee, 4:58;

285: Josh Frye, Shawnee, d. Bobby Frederico, Hammonton, 4-2.

.

Timber Creek 62, Shawnee 6 Semifinal

106: John Amato, Timber Creek, p. Edward Moody, Shawnee, 1:02;

113: Joey DiMartino, Timber Creek, d. James Moody, Shawnee, 9-4;

120: Ricky Carter, Timber Creek, d. Connor Muli, Shawnee, 13-4;

126: Brandon Virgilio, Timber Creek, p. Sean Cahill, Shawnee, 5:38;

132: Nick Virgilio, Timber Creek, md. Matt DeBaradinis, Shawnee, 12-4;

138: Brandon Keller, Timber Creek, p. Brennan Humphrey, Shawnee, 4:41;

145: Isiah DeGuzman, Timber Creek, md. Anthony Ward, Shawnee, 15-5;

152: Dom Ruggierrio, Timber Creek, p. Jared Meeks, Shawnee, 1:43;

160: Bryce Shade, Timber Creek, d. Austin Wetterau, Shawnee, 12-5;

170: Robert Shade, Timber Creek, tf. Alex Foley, Shawnee, 16-1 (3:46);

182: Khari Turner, Timber Creek, p. Brian Keyser, Shawnee, 4:44;

195: Matt Kountz, Timber Creek, d. Andrew Madewell, Shawnee, 9-4;

220: Schalor Blackshear, Timber Creek, p. Jeff Fitzpatrick, Shawne, 2:31;

285: Joshua Frye, Shawnee, p. Joe Morett, Timber Creek, 5:39;

.

Timber Creek 38, Toms River South 18

South Jersey, Group 3 Championship

106: John Amato (Timber Creek) d. Brandon Murray (Toms River South) 8-3;

113: Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South) p. Joey DiMartino (Timber Creek) 3:23;

120: Brandon Virgilio (Timber Creek) d. Zachary Maikisch (Toms River South) 4-3;

126: Ricky Carter (Timber Creek) d. Matt Theobold (Toms River South) 6-4;

*132: Nick Virgilio (Timber Creek) p. Charlie Carrero (Toms River South) 1:52;

138: Bryant Clagon (Toms River South) d. Brandon Keller (Timber Creek) 17-5;

145: Isaiah DeGuzman (Timber Creek) d. Garrett Applegate (Toms River South) 8-4;

152: Ken Theobold (Toms River South) md. Dominick Ruggiero (Timber Creek) 9-1;

160: Bryce Shade (Timber Creek) p. Antres Clagon (Toms River South) 1:59;

170: Anthony Ravallo (Toms River South) md. Khari Turner (Timber Creek) 13-4;

182: Robert Shade (Timber Creek) d. Nick Osborn (Toms River South) 8-1;

195: Matt Kountz (Timber Creek) d.Michael Rutter (Toms River South) 7-3;

220: Schalor Blackshear (Timber Creek) d. Marvin Hayden (Toms River South) 6-3;

285: Joe Morett (Timber Creek) p. James Kearney (Toms River South) 6:25; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

South Jersey, Group 2

.

Clayton/Glassboro 33, Lower Cape May 30

Quarterfinal

106: Jodie Robinson (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Eric Pruszinzki (Lower Cape May) 8-3;

113: Zach Hicks (Lower Cape May) p. Jason Skidmore (Clayton/Glassboro), 1:27

120: Zach Valcarce (Lower Cape May) Won by Forfeit over, (Clayton/Glassboro),

126: Cory Jacobs (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Noah Gormersall (Lower Cape May) 4-0;

132: Kevin Garrabrant (Lower Cape May) d. Billy Millward (Clayton/Glassboro), 9-8;

138: Mike Harkin (Lower Cape May) d. Alan Campbell (Clayton/Glassboro), 4-1;

145: Ty Altieri (Lower Cape May) d. Josh Ferentz (Clayton/Glassboro), 8-4;

152: Steminto Rowe-Akins (Clayton/Glassboro) d. Jackson Sole (Lower Cape May) 9-5;

160: Mike Jacobs (Clayton/Glassboro), p. Pat Wood (Lower Cape May) 1:10;

170: Nick Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro), p. Scott Baxter (Lower Cape May) 5:10;

182: Jimmy Hall (Lower Cape May) d. Mike Robinson (Clayton/Glassboro), 5-4;

195: Cory Damiana (Lower Cape May) p. Gabe Sastre (Clayton/Glassboro), 1:15;

220: Neil Kuntz (Clayton/Glassboro) p. Josh Frederick (Lower Cape May) 0:39;

285: Tom Rementer (Clayton/Glassboro) p. Doug Flitcroft (Lower Cape May) 2:15;

.

Delsea 46, Clayton 18

Semifinal

106: Tom Carney (Delsea) p. Andrew Tolbert (Clayton) 3:40;

113: Jodeci Robinson (Clayton) d. Otto Arroyo (Delsea) 6-2;

120: John Borelli (Delsea) p. Jason Skidmore (Clayton) 3:21;

126: Cory Jacobs (Clayton) Won by Forfeit over, (Delsea);

*132: John Pierson (Delsea) p. Raekown Martin (Clayton) 2:50;

138: John Hennelly (Delsea) p. Billy Millward (Clayton) 0:42;

145: Victor DeFrance (Delsea) d. Josh Ferentz (Clayton) 3-2;

152: Curt Delia (Delsea) md. Steminto Rowe-Akins (Clayton) 14-5;

160: Derek DeWoody (Delsea) d. Mike Jacobs (Clayton) 3-2;

170: Dylan Dobzanski (Delsea) d. Nick Rodriguez (Clayton) 6-2;

182: Michael Robinson (Clayton) d. Marshall Brooks (Delsea) 8-2;

195: Sean Redden (Delsea) d. Gabe Sastre (Clayton) 5-2;

220: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) p. Neil Kuntz (Clayton) 4:13;

285: Tom Rementer (Clayton) p. William Porch (Delsea) 3:59;

.

West Deptford 34, Barnegat 27

Quarterfinal

106: Griffin Bonner, West Deptford, d. Nick Fogarty, Barnegat, 8-4;

113: Tyler Kaminsky, West Deptford, p. Devin Durante, Barnegat, 2:54;

120: Evan Zuzulock, West Deptford, md. Zack Massa, Barnegat, 10-0;

126: Joe Mandara, Barnegat, d. Steve Alt, West Deptford, 2-0;

132: Christian Terinoni, West Deptford, p. Rob DiCandia, Barnegat, 3:13;

138: Scott Dennis, West Deptford, d. Rich Schmalz, Barnegat, 7-6;

*145: Chris Stoma, Barnegat, d. Eugene Marshall, West Deptford, 5-2;

152: Ed Santiago, Barnegat, d. Dan Gibson, West Deptford, 4-1;

160: Ryan Kirk, Barnegat, d. Sonny Conto, West Deptford, 7-1;

170: Phil Fisher, West Deptford, p. Ed Santolla, Barnegat, 1:39;

182: Rory Bonner, West Deptford, p. Kevin Hoffman, 2:46;

195: Greg Moran, Barnegat, p. Matt Uhr, West Deptford, 1:13;

220: Matt Schofield, Barnegat, Won by Forfeit over, West Deptford

285: Matt Frigon, Barnegat, d. David Branco, West Deptford, 8-6;

.

Buena 45, West Deptford 18

Semifinal

106: Sal Marandino (Buena Regional) d. Griffin Bonner (West Deptford) 2-1;

113: Tyler Kaminski (West Deptford) d. Luis Rivera (Buena Regional) 5-0;

120: Billy Ward (Buena Regional) tf. Evan Zuzulock (West Deptford) 15-0 (6:00);

126: Steven Alt (West Deptford) d. Chaz Bramble (Buena Regional) 8-2;

132: Jarett Pierott (Buena Regional) d. Christian Terinoni (West Deptford) 3-1;

138: Dillan Berghof (Buena Regional) tf. Scott Dennis (West Deptford) 16-0 (3:43);

145: Jarrett Kelly (Buena Regional) p. Eugene Marshall (West Deptford) 0:30;

152: Justin Pierotti (Buena Regional) tf. Daniel Gibson (West Deptford) 15-0 (4:15);

160: Kris Albert (Buena Regional) d. Hunter Holmstrom (West Deptford) 7-3;

170: Phillip Fisher (West Deptford) p. (Buena Regional) 3:28;

182: Rory Bonner (West Deptford) Won by forfeit over (Buena Regional)

195: Ryan Herold (Buena Regional) p. Matthew Uhr (West Deptford) 0:54;

*220: Nick Caporale (Buena Regional) Won by forfeit over, (West Deptford)

285: Noah Repko (Buena Regional) d. David Branco (West Deptford) 2-0.

.

Delsea 34, Buena 31

South Jersey, Group 2 Championship

106: Sal Maradino (Buena) d. Tom Carney (Delsea) 7-1;

113: Luis Rivera (Buena) md. Otto Arroyo (Delsea) 11-2;

120: Chaz Bramble (Buena) tf. John Borelli (Delsea)17-2 @ 4:20;

126: Billy Ward (Buena) Won by Forfeit over, (Delsea),

132: Jarett Pierotti (Buena) md. John Pierson (Delsea) 13-5;

138: John Hennelly (Delsea) d. Jarrett Kelly (Buena) 7-2;

145: Curt Delia (Delsea) d. Dillon Berghof (Buena) 7-3;

152: Justin Pierotti (Buena) p. David Cresk (Delsea) 3:31;

160: Derek DeWoody (Delsea) p. Joe Fabrizio (Buena) 1:12;

170: Dylan Dobzanski (Delsea) tf. Nick DeFeo (Buena) 21-5 @ 4:59;

182: Marshall Brooks (Delsea) p. Ryan Herald (Buena) 3:15;

195: Sean Redden (Delsea) p. Nick Sherman (Buena) 1:31;

220: Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) p. Nick Caporale (Buena) 1:41;

285: Noah Repko (Buena) d. William Porch (Delsea) 3-2; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

South Jersey, Group 1

.

Haddon Heights 35, Haddon Twp. 26 Quarterfinal

106: Daniel Hovern, Haddon Heights, md. Renato Paoli, Haddon Twp, 11-2;

113: Conner Powell, Haddon Heights, d. Jason Martinak, Haddon Twp, 12-8;

120: Brian Navarro, Haddon Twp, Won by Forfeit over, Haddon Heights,

126: Nicholas Weiss, Haddon Twp, Won by Forfeit over, Haddon Heights,

132: Griffin DeMenna, Haddon Heights, d. Eric Rodriguez, Haddon Twp, 8-1;

138: Mackenna Douglas, Haddon Twp, p. Ryan Sports, Haddon Heights, 1:19;

145: Marvin Japa, Haddon Twp, d. Tyler Raws, Haddon Heights, 5-3;

152: Mike McCutcheon, Haddon Twp, md. Scott Hagenbucher, Haddon Heights, 12-4;

160: Tyler Driver, Haddon Heights, p. Sean Jones, Haddon Twp, 5:53;

170: Phillip Azzari, Haddon Heights, d. Jamie Caputo, Haddon Twp, 3-2;

182: Steve Nelson, Haddon Twp, md. Trevor Roberts, Haddon Heights, 10-2;

195: Padric Lynch, Haddon Heights, md. Tim Wolf, Haddon Twp, 10-1;

220: Ryan Thompson, Haddon Heights, p. Mitchell Burke, Haddon Twp, 0:38;

285: Alex Thompson, Haddon Heights, d. Connor Wade, Haddon Twp, 7-4;

.

Paulsboro 36, Haddon Heights 30 Semifinal

106: John Gentile, (Paulsboro) p. Daniel Hovern (Haddon Heights) 1:09;

113: Sam Morina, (Paulsboro) Won by forfeit over, (Haddon Heights),

120: Zack Wellington, (Paulsboro) d. Conner Powell (Haddon Heights) 3-2;

126: Juan Rivera, (Paulsboro) Won by forfeit over, (Haddon Heights),

132: Cody Croce, (Paulsboro) d. Griffin DeMenna (Haddon Heights) 7-2;

138: Ronald Gentile, (Paulsboro) Won by forfeit over, (Haddon Heights),

145: Niko Savaiinaea, (Paulsboro) d. Tyler Raws (Haddon Heights) 5-1;

152: Nick Knauer, (Paulsboro) d. Scott Hagenbucher (Haddon Heights) 10-3;

160: Tyler Driver (Haddon Heights) p. Mike Silvestro, (Paulsboro) 2:25;

170: Phillip Azzari (Haddon Heights) md. Tyler Adams, (Paulsboro) 11-3;

182: Trevor Roberts (Haddon Heights) md. Zach Funk, (Paulsboro) 12-3;

195: Padric Lynch (Haddon Heights) p. Joe Muraca, (Paulsboro) 0:39;

220: Ryan Thompson (Haddon Heights) p. Davontae Randall, (Paulsboro) 1:07;

285: Alex Thompson (Haddon Heights) md. Austin Im, (Paulsboro) 14-3;

.

Haddonfield 38, Woodstown 27 Quarterfinal

106: Patrick Higgins, Woodstown, p. Eric Feldhake, Haddonfield, 0:19

113: Jake Klaus, Haddonfield, d. Zach Kirkendoll, Woodstown, 9-4;

120: Nate Finnegan, Haddonfield, d. Keith Johnson, Woodstown, 4-3;

126: Philip Tanenbaum, Haddonfield, d. James Lodge, Woodstown, 19-3;

132: Connor Bestwick, Woodstown, p. David Hessert, Haddonfield, 1:08;

138: Dylan Weiss, Woodstown, d. Crawford Oswald, Haddonfield, 3-0;

145: Max Pryzwara, Woodstown, p. Brad Thompson, Haddonfield, 1:33

152: Nathaniel Thompson, Haddonfield, d. Billy Williams, Woodstown, 8-7;

160: Stephen Holmes, Haddonfield, d. Anthoni Santiago, Woodstown, 4-3;

1=70: Robert Schlitt, Haddonfield, Won by forfeit over, Woodstown,

182: Henry Klaus, Haddonfield, d. Dustin Baionno, Woodstown, 9-5;

195: Whitten Oswald, Haddonfield, p. Jake Gomeringer, Woodstown, 2:14;

220: Carson Stack, Haddonfield, p. Robert McKinney, Woodstown, 1:07

285: Cylas Dorety, Woodstown, p. Alex Klein, Haddonfield, 0:24 .

.

Pennsville 32, Haddonfield 30

Semifinal

106: Tim Donnelly, Pennsville, md. Eric Feldhake, Haddonfield, 10-0;

113: Jacob Samuels, Pennsville, d. Jake Klaus, Haddonfield, 1-0 TB;

120: Joshua Wyshinski, Pennsville, d. Nate Finnegan, Haddonfield, 4-3;

126: John Ecret, Pennsville, p. Wes Dengler, Haddonfield, 0:34

132: Philip Tanenbaum, Haddonfield, d. Jacob Smith, Pennsville, 8-3;

138: Adiain Feliciano, Pennsville, md. Crawford Oswald, Haddonfield, 10-1;

145: Colton Newsome, Pennsville, d. Nathaniel Thompson, Haddonfield, 8-6;

152: Monty Krough, Pennsville, Won by Forfeit over, Haddonfield,

160: Stephen Holmes, Haddonfield, d. Collin Bunch, Pennsville, 7-3;

170: Robert Schlitt, Haddonfield, p. Timothy Esham, Pennsville,

182: Whitten Oswald, Haddonfield, Won by Forfeit over, Pennsville,

195: Henry Klaus, Haddonfield, Won by Forfeit over, Pennsville,

220: Carson Stack, Haddonfield, Won by Forfeit over, Pennsville,

285 Cody Dooley, Pennsville, d. Charlie O'Neil, Haddonfield, 1-0;

.

Paulsboro 31, Pennsville 28

South Jersey, Group 1 Championship

106: John Gentile (Paulsboro) md.Tim Donnelly (Pennsville) 15-3;

113: Sam Morina (Paulsboro) p. Jacob Samuels (Pennsville) 3:57;

120: Zach Wellington (Paulsboro) d. Josh Wyshinski (Pennsville) 5-2;

126: Juan Rivera (Paulsboro) def.John Ecret (Pennsville) 6-5;

132: Ronald Gentile (Paulsboro) p. Jacob Smith (Pennsville) 0:35;

138: Adrian Feliciano (Pennsville) p. Cody Croce (Paulsboro) 2:57;

145: Monty Krough (Pennsville) d. Niko Savailinaea (Paulsboro) 2-1;

152: Nick Knauer (Paulsboro) d. Dylan Robbins (Pennsville) 8-4;

160: Colton Newsome (Pennsville) md. Tyler Adams (Paulsboro) 12-2;

170: Mike Silvestro (Paulsboro) d. Collin Bunch (Pennsville) 5-0;

182: Zack Funk (Paulsboro) d. Tim Esham (Pennsville) 5-1;

195: Earl Small (Pennsville) p. Joe Muraca (Paulsboro) 1:10;

220: Anthony DeVito (Pennsville) p.Davonte Randall (Paulsboro) 2:51;

285: Cody Dooley (Pennsville) d. Austin Im (Paulsboro) 3-2; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public A North Jersey

.

Don Bosco Prep 40, St. Josephs (Montvale) 18

Quarterfinal

106: Chris Ambrogio, (St. Josephs), d. Jimmy Reardon, (Don Bosco Prep), 9-2;

113: Andrew Rosensweig, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Vincent Macaluso, (St. Josephs), 3-1;

120: Billy Reardon, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Daniel Dalcortivo, (St. Josephs), 3-2;

126: Daniel McBrinn, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Chris Mattina, (St. Josephs), 4-0;

132: Austin Cantone, (St. Josephs), p. Bruno Gerardi, (Don Bosco Prep), 1:17

138: Tristan Hollenbaugh, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Matt Zovistoski, (St. Josephs), 3-1;

145: Joe Napolitano, (Don Bosco Prep), tf. Robert Demauro, (St. Josephs), 15-0 (4:23);

152: Jeff Lombardi, (Don Bosco Prep), p. Eric Vetterlein, (St. Josephs), 1:48;

160: Dylan More, (St. Josephs), d. Taylor Sweeney, (Don Bosco Prep), 8-4;

170: Sal Mastriani, (Don Bosco Prep), tf. Chris Maselli, (St. Josephs), 22-7 (5:12);

182: Luke Farinaro, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Michael Silano, (St. Josephs), 7-6;

195: Dominic Carfago, (St. Josephs), p. Gunner Johnson, (Don Bosco Prep), 1:10;

220: Razohan Gross, (Don Bosco Prep), d. Glenn Beckmeyer, (St. Josephs), 5-1;

285: Zack Chakonis, (Don Bosco Prep), p. Matthew Marcazo, (St. Josephs), 1:05;

.

St Peters Prep 41, Don Bosco Prep 18

Semifinal

106: Michael Russo (St. Peters Prep) tf. Jimmy Reardon, (Don Bosco Prep) 23-7 (5:40);

113: Simonetti Sonny (St. Peters Prep) d. Andrew Rosensweig, (Don Bosco Prep) 3-2 UTB

120: Ryan Burkert (St. Peters Prep) p. Bruno Gerardi, (Don Bosco Prep) 11-1;

126: Connor Burkert (St. Peters Prep) p. Billy Reardon, (Don Bosco Prep) 5:36;

132: Andrew Ulloa (St. Peters Prep) McBrinn, Daniel (Don Bosco Prep) 2-1;

138: Tristan Hollenbaugh, (Don Bosco Prep) d. Peter Hilburn (St. Peters Prep) 5-3;

145: Alexander Richardson (St. Peters Prep) p. Joe Napolitano, (Don Bosco Prep) 4:33;

152: Sal Mastriani, (Don Bosco Prep) d. Francisco Colom (St. Peters Prep) 7-2;

160: Luke Farinaro, (Don Bosco Prep) d. James Kellner (St. Peters Prep) 6-1;

170: Jordan Fox (St. Peters Prep) d. Taylor Sweeney, (Don Bosco Prep) 3-0;

182: Anthony Pafumi (St. Peters Prep) p. Gunner Johnson, (Don Bosco Prep) 1:13;

195: Razohan Gross, (Don Bosco Prep) Won by Fordeit over, (St. Peters Prep)

220: Armond Cox (St. Peters Prep) tf. Patrick Varelas, (Don Bosco Prep) 22 -7 (5:40);

285: Zack Chakonis, (Don Bosco Prep) d. Ryan Medina (St. Peters Prep) 3-2 UTB;

.

Delbarton 51, Seton Hall Prep 13

Quarterfinal

106: Travis Vasquez, Delbarton, d. Casey Egan, Seton Hall Prep, 8-4;

113: Christian Innarella, Delbarton, d. Brenden Calas, Seton Hall Prep, 5-2;

120: Max Rogers, Delbarton, d. Sam Cali, Seton Hall Prep, 3-0;

126: Nick Anderson, Delbarton, d. Anthony Canfora, Seton Hall Prep, 1-0;

132: Eamonn Gaffney, Seton Hall Prep, md. Joseph Tavoso, Delbarton, 8-0;

138: Dan Reed, Delbarton, d. Michael Cali, Seton Hall Prep, 4-0;

145: Jorge Lopez, Delbarton, p. Pearse Sweeney, Seton Hall Prep, 3:05;

152: Josef Johnson, Delbarton, p. Pat Zambri, Seton Hall Prep, 3:45;

160: Kurt Ferdenzi, Delbarton, Won by Inj. Default over, Andrew Narduzzi, Seton Hall Prep, 1:00

170: Kohl Geibel, Delbarton, p. Conor DeCoursey, Seton Hall Prep, 0:38

182: Kevin Matlon, Seton Hall Prep, Won by forfeit over, Delbarton,

195: Austin Gobbo, Delbarton, p. Jared Southers, Seton Hall Prep, 0:32;

220: Jake Baker, Seton Hall Prep, d. James Grogan, Delbarton, 5-2;

285: Corben Davis, Delbarton, p. Craig Azuma, Seton Hall Prep, 4:27;

.

Delbarton 28, Bergen Catholic 32

Semifinal

106: Travis Vasquez, Delbarton, d. Tyler Casamenti, Bergen Catholic, 2-0;

113: Christian Innarella, Delbarton, d. Troy Schaafsma, Bergen Catholic, 7-4;

120: Max Rogers, Delbarton, md. J.P. Ascolese, Bergen Catholic, 19-6;

126: Nick Anderson, Delbarton, p. Michael Moore, Bergen Catholic, 0:35;

132: Connor Melde, Bergen Catholic, d. Matt Davis, Delbarton, 7-0;

138: Dan Reed, Delbarton, d. Michael Maye, Bergen Catholic, 5-1;

145: Jorge Lopez, Delbarton, p. Charlie Mitchell, Bergen Catholic, 3:00;

152: Josef Johnson, Delbarton, d. Matthew Mangini, Bergen Catholic, 7-2 SV;

160: Gianni Hallak, Bergen Catholic, Won by Forfeit over, Delbarton,

170: Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic, Won by Forfeit over, Delbarton,

182: Lukas Iorio, Bergen Catholic, d. Kurt Ferdenzi, Delbarton, 1-0;

195: Christian Jenco, Bergen Catholic, md. Kohl Geibel, Delbarton, 11-0;

220: Hunter Kiselick, Bergen Catholic, md. Austin Gobbo, Delbarton, 17-7;

285: Carmine Goldsack, Bergen Catholic, p. Corben Davis, Delbarton, 1:15;

.

Bergen Catholic 28, St. Peter's Prep 27

Non Public A North Jersey Championship

106: Mike Russo (St. Peter's Prep) d.Tyler Casamenti (Bergen Catholic) 1-0;

113: Troy Schaafsma (Bergen Catholic) d.Sonny Simonetti (St. Peter's Prep) 7-4;

120: Ryan Burkert (St. Peter's Prep) md. J.P. Ascolese (Bergen Catholic) 15-7;

126: Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep) md. Harrison Utter (Bergen Catholic) 11-3;

132: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) tf. Frank Biafore (St. Peter's Prep) 25-9 @ 5:33;

138: Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) d. Pete Hilburn (St. Peter's Prep) 5-1;

145: Alexander Richardson (St. Peter's Prep) tf. Michael Maye (Bergen Catholic) 22-7 @ 5:09;

152: Francisco Colom (St. Peter's Prep) md. Matthew Mangini (Bergen Catholic) 10-2;

160: Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) p. James Kellner (St. Peter's Prep) 3:36;

170: Michael Kruklinski (Bergen Catholic) d. Jordan Fox (St. Peter's Prep) 6-2;

182: Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) md. Christian Colucci (St. Peter's Prep) 13-3;

195: Anthony Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep) md. Christian Jenco (Bergen Catholic) 25-11;

220: Hunter Kiselick (Bergen Catholic) d. Armond Cox (St. Peter's Prep) 11-6;

285: Ryan Medina (St. Peter's Prep) d. Carmine Goldsack (Bergen Catholic) 4-2UTB; ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public A, South Jersey

.

Red Bank Catholic 43, Paul VI 25

Quarterfinal

106: Liam Kelleher (Paul VI) p. Ryan Wade, (Red Bank Catholic) 2:52;

113: Tyler White (Paul VI) d. Zach Hazely, (Red Bank Catholic) 6-0;

120: Pete Dorety (Paul VI) md. Brian Riccio, (Red Bank Catholic) 15-5;

126: Tom Meer (Red Bank Catholic) p. Carlo Giovannetti, (Paul VI) 1:34;

132: Nick Thiesen (Paul VI) p. Ty Decker, (Red Bank Catholic) 5:25;

*138: Jimmy Walsh (Paul VI) d. Alex Spiezio, (Red Bank Catholic) 5-0;

145: Chris Whitlock (Red Bank Catholic) p. Ralph Venuto, (Paul VI) 1:29;

152: Dan States (Red Bank Catholic) inj def over Jaime Calhoun, (Paul VI)

160: Matt O'Donnell (Paul VI) d. Paul Alwell, (Red Bank Catholic) 10-9;

170: Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic) d. Rob Hehl, (Paul VI) 8-7;

182: Andrew LaMura (Red Bank Catholic) p. Mark Alberto, (Paul VI) 2:22;

195: Anthony Dorsi (Red Bank Catholic) md. Pat Omally, (Paul VI) 15-7;

220: Joe Maneira (Red Bank Catholic) Won by Forfeit over, (Paul VI),

285: Joe Coscarelli (Red Bank Catholic) Won by Forfeit over, (Paul VI), .

.

St. Augustine 47, Red Bank Catholic 21

Semifinal

106: Steve Bergamo (St. Augustine) p. Ryan Wade (Red Bank Catholic) 1:03;

113: Brandon Cirillo (St. Augustine) md. Zachary Hazley (Red Bank Catholic) 16-4;

120: Matthew Dellinger (St. Augustine) p. Brian Riccio (Red Bank Catholic) 0:13;

126: Tom Gattinella (St. Augustine) md. Thomas Meer (Red Bank Catholic) 12-1;

132: Edward Donahue (St. Augustine) tf. Brendan Clark (Red Bank Catholic) 15-0;

138: Jarred Hodges (St. Augustine) d. Alex Spiezio (Red Bank Catholic) 3-1;

145: Joseph Esposito (St. Augustine) Won forfeit over (Red Bank Catholic)

152: Mark Patterson (St. Augustine) md. Dan States (Red Bank Catholic) 11-1;

160: Tyler Sentman (St. Augustine) d. Paul Alwell (Red Bank Catholic) 7-0;

170: James Bennett (St. Augustine) p. Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic) 3:20;

182: Andrew LaMura (Red Bank Catholic) p. Cory Pietrzyk (St. Augustine) 2:40;

195: Aiden Byrnes (Red Bank Catholic) Won forfeit over (St. Augustine);

220: Anthony Dorsi (Red Bank Catholic) p. Jonathan Tyler Capille (St. Augustine) 1:35;

285: Joe Coscarelli (Red Bank Catholic) d. Thomas Lynd (St. Augustine) 9-7.

.

St. John Vianney 38, Notre Dame 30

Quarterfinal

106: Paul Piccione (St. John Vianney) d. Mark Johnson, 5-1;

113: Matt Caracappa (St. John Vianney) tf. Rob Nasto, (Notre Dame) 18-1;

120: Nick Landi (St. John Vianney) d. Anton Schmiederer, (Notre Dame) 5-3 (OT);

126: Ed Taddei (Notre Dame) d. Aidan Cole, (St. John Vianney) 9-2;

*132: Terrence Davis (SJV) d. Maxx Cavanaugh, (St. John Vianney) 4-0;

138: Tim Duffy (St. John Vianney) p. Rich Muraski, (Notre Dame) 4:20;

145: Nick Cioffi (St. John Vianney) p. Angelo D'Amico, (Notre Dame) 0:20;

152: Zach Hankinson (Notre Dame) d. Demetri Koutsoubis, (St. John Vianney) 6-0;

160: Anthony Ferraro (St. John Vianney) p. Anthony Milazzo, (Notre Dame) 2:44;

170: Justin Daisey (Notre Dame) p. Matt Falco, (St. John Vianney) 4:21;

182: Andrew Belcastro (Notre Dame) p. Tom Reese, (St. John Vianney) 4:54;

195: Josh Simon (Notre Dame) Won by Forfeit over, St. John Vianney,

220: Ed Littig (St. John Vianney) p. John Deveney, (Notre Dame) 1:20;

285: Stefanos Karpontinis (Notre Dame) Won by Forfeit over, (St. John Vianney)

.

Christian Brothers Academy 55, St. John Vianney 13

Semifinal

106: Grant Brown (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Paul Piccione (St. John Vianney) 1:00;

113: Erik Beshada (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Matt Caracappa (St. John Vianney) 4-2;

120: Conor Cunningham (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Kevin Grady (St. John Vianney) 6-0;

126: Christian Casselli (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Nick Landi (St. John Vianney) 1:51;

132: Terrrence Davis (St. John Vianney) d. Tyler Mabry (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-1;

138: Mike Matlaga (Christian Brothers Academy) md. Tim Duffy (St. John Vianney) 14-5;

145: Nick Cioffi (St. John Vianney) md. Richard Long (Christian Brothers Academy) 12-0;

152: Mike Oxley (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Demetri Koutsoubis (St. John Vianney) 1:35;

160: Anthony Ferraro (St. John Vianney) Won by Forfeit over (Christian Brothers Academy)

170: Mike Hoegler (Christian Brothers Academy) Won by Forfeit over (St. John Vianney)

182: Kevin Hoegler (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Matt Falco (St. John Vianney) 9-5;

195: Hayden Hrymack (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Tom Reese (St. John Vianney) 0:48;

220: Nick D'Amico (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Ed Lettig (St. John Vianney) 2:46;

285: Kirby Gardner (Christian Brothers Academy) Won by Forfeit over (St. John Vianney) .

.

Christian Brothers Academy 42, St. Augustine 14

Non Public A, South Jersey Championship

106: Grant Brown (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Steve Bergamo (St. Augustine Prep) 2-1

113: Erik Beshada (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Tom Gattinella (St. Augustine Prep) 4-1

120: Conor Cunningham (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Brandon Cirillo (St. Augustine Prep) 7-5

126: Christian Casselli (Christian Brothers Academy) tf. Matt Dellinger (St. Augustine Prep) 15-0

132: Ed Donahue (St. Augustine Prep) md. Tyler Mabry (Christian Brothers Academy) 11-2

*138: Richard Long (Christian Brothers Academy) d. Jarred Hodges (St. Augustine Prep) 2-1

145: Joe Esposito (St. Augustine Prep) d. Mike Matlaga (Christian Brothers Academy) 3-1

152: Mark Patterson (St. Augustine Prep) md. Mike Oxley (Christian Brothers Academy) 23-10

160: Vin Favia (Christian Brothers Academy) md. Tyler Sentman (St. Augustine Prep) 12-4

170: Mike Hoegler (Christian Brothers Academy) d. James Bennett (St. Augustine Prep) 1-0

182: Cory Pietrzyk (St. Augustine Prep) d. Kevin Hoegler (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-3 (OT)

195: Martin Maloney (Christian Brothers Academy) by forfeit over, (St. Augustine Prep)

220: Hayden Hrymack (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Jon Capille (St. Augustine Prep) 0:33

285: Kirby Gardner (Christian Brothers Academy) p. Tom Lynd (St. Augustine Prep) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public B North Jersey

.

DePaul 56, Hudson Catholic 18

Semifinal

106: Will Kui (DePaul) tf. Adetoro Offord (Hudson Catholic) 17-0;

113: Kevin Rojas (DePaul) d. John Deverin (Hudson Catholic) 9-8;

120: Lou Carusillo (DePaul) Won by Forfeit over, (Hudson Catholic)

126: Dave McFadden (DePaul) Won by Forfeit over, (Hudson Catholic)

132: Mike Griess (DePaul) Won by Forfeit over, (Hudson Catholic)

138: Matt DeLallo (DePaul) Won by Forfeit over, (Hudson Catholic)

145: Brad Trump (DePaul) p. Mike Martinelli (Hudson Catholic) 0:44;

152: Nick Carey (DePaul) p. Tyler Wendt (Hudson Catholic) 2:45;

160: Nick DePalma (DePaul) p. Jose Pena (Hudson Catholic) 1:18;

170: Dan Mulligan (DePaul) d. Joe LaBrutte (Hudson Catholic) 4-3;

182: Christian Spiegel (Hudson Catholic) p. Cameron Mulhall (DePaul) 2:17;

195: Eric Cosgrove (Hudson Catholic) p. Kyle Keaveney (DePaul) 1:18;

220: Bryant Gilliard (Hudson Catholic) Won by Forfeit over, (DePaul)

285: William Ryniak (DePaul) d. Ian Robinson (Hudson Catholic) 5-3;

.

Pingry 42, St. Mary 33

Semifinal

106: Charles Duryee, Pingry, p. Austin Matusz, St Mary, 5:19;

113: Hunter Conti, Pingry, p. Zach Golebieski, St Mary, 1:07;

120: Sergio Gomez, Pingry, d. Jimmy Avella, St Mary, 9-5;

126: Anthony Arena, St. Mary, Won by Forfeit over, Pingry,

132: Kiran Bhatt, Pingry, p. Kenny Montoya, St Mary, 3:41;

138: Brandon Preziosi, Pingry, p. Will Ganzer, St Mary, 5:29;

145: Michael Suzuki, Pingry, p. Nic Kovacs, St Mary, 1:44;

152: Tim Landers, Pingry, d. John Pestana, St Mary, 5-3;

160: Adam Palmer, Pingry, p. Phil Walsh, St Mary, 0:53;

170: Jack Montgomery, St Mary, d. Connor McLaughlin, Pingry, 2-1;

182: Kevin Fischer, Pingry, p. Alexander Voutsas, St Mary, 2:48;

195: John Pflieger, Pingry, p. Zach Barone, St Mary, 0:16;

220: Charlie Wallentine, St Mary, Won by Forfeit over, Pingry,

285: Ellis Flannery, Pingry, p. Justin Gonzalez, St Mary, 1:57;

.

Depaul 53, Pingry 24

Non Public B North Jersey Championship

106: William Kui, Depaul, p. Charles Duryee, Pingry, 0:17;

113: Kevin Rojas-Nunez, Depaul, p. Hunter Conti, Pingry, 0:51;

120: David McFadden, Depaul, Won by Forfeit over, Pingry,

126: Mike Griess, Depaul, d. Sergio Gomez, Pingry, 10-5;

132: Sean Brophy, Depaul, md. Kiran Bhatt, Pingry, 9-1;

138: Matt DeLallo, Depaul, p. Brandon Preziosi, Pingry, 0:58;

145: Brad Trump, Depaul, p.MichaelSuzuki, Pingry, 5:25;

152: Nick Carey, Depaul, p. Tim Landers, Pingry, 2:47;

160: Nick DePalma, Depaul, md. Connor McLaughlin, Pingry, 8-0;

170: Adam Palmer, Pingry, Won by Forfeit over, Depaul,

182: Kevin Fischer, Pingry, p. Dan Mulligan, Depaul, 5:18;

195: John Pflieger, Pingry, p. Cameron Mulhall, Depaul, 0:53;

220: Kyle Keaveney, Depaul, Won by Forfeit over, Pingry,

285: William Ryniak, Depaul, p. Ellis Flannery, Pingry, 3:49l ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Non Public B South Jersey

.

Bishop Eustace Prep 42, Holy Cross 31

Quarterfinal

106: Daniel Novak,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Cross,

113: Jack Mccrossin,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Cross,

120: Michael Lenihan,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Cross,

126: Zach Pharo,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, d. Mike Shaddow, Holy Cross, 1-0;

132: Marco Rodis,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, p. Sean Molloy, Holy Cross, 0:41;

138: Kyle O'Kane, Holy Cross, d. Matthew Lenihan,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, 6-4;

145: Kenny Long, Holy Cross, p. Jackson Nguyen,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, 2:53;

152: Ian Moy,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Cross,

160: Kyle Pharo,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, p. John Werkheiser, Holy Cross, 2:51;

170: Kyle Smith, Holy Cross, , Won by Forfeit over,, Bishop Eustace Prep,,

182: Dillion DiCiurcio,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, d. Matthew Paradise, Holy Cross, 9-8;

195: Vincent Manzo,, Bishop Eustace Prep,, md. Dawkins Amillion, Holy Cross, 11-2;

220: Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross, Won by Forfeit over,, Bishop Eustace Prep,,

285: Jake Zoll, Holy Cross, Won by Forfeit over,, Bishop Eustace Prep,,

.

Bishop Ahr 69, Bishop Eustace Prep 6

Semifinal

106: Daniel Novak, Bishop Eustace Prep, Won by Default over, James Maimone, Bishop Ahr, 2:05;

113: Kyle Brady, Bishop Ahr, tf. Michael Lenihan, Bishop Eustace Prep, 15-0 (3:59);

120: Anthony Rosamilia, Bishop Ahr, p. Lenny Hunter, Bishop Eustace Prep, 0:39;

126: Greg Mcrystal, Bishop Ahr, p. Zach Pharo, Bishop Eustace Prep, 3:21;

132: Brian Mcrystal, Bishop Ahr, d. Marco Rodis, Bishop Eustace Prep, 17-11;

138: Tyler Ringwood, Bishop Ahr, d. Matthew Lenihan, Bishop Eustace Prep, 7-2;

145: Taylor Black, Bishop Ahr, md. Ian Moy, Bishop Eustace Prep, 11-3;

152: Ryan Paff, Bishop Ahr, p. Nick Guliiano, Bishop Eustace Prep, 2:36;

160: John Dean, Bishop Ahr, p. Kyle Pharo, Bishop Eustace Prep, 1:09;

170: Jon Black, Bishop Ahr, Won by Forfeit over, Bishop Eustace Prep,

182: Jake Sieder, Bishop Ahr, p. Dillion DiCiurcio, Bishop Eustace Prep, 0:49;

195: Tom Cardaci, Bishop Ahr, Won by Forfeit over, Bishop Eustace Prep,

220: Mike Vaticano, Bishop Ahr, Won by Forfeit over, Bishop Eustace Prep,

285: Evrett Oxner, Bishop Ahr, Won by Forfeit over, Bishop Eustace Prep,

.

Holy Spirit 54, Gloucester Catholic 24

Quarterfinal

106: Patrick D'Arcy, Holy Spirit, Won by forfeit over, Gloucester Catholic,

113: Colin Ward, Gloucester Catholic, p. Ryan Hoke, Holy Spirit, 3:59;

120: Garrett Paolone, Holy Spirit, p. Zach Cummer, Gloucester Catholic, 1:33;

126: Justin Phillips, Holy Spirit, p. William Garland, Gloucester Catholic, 0:55;

132: Ed Sooy, Holy Spirit, p. Chris Rehrig, Gloucester Catholic, 1:18;

138: Pat Baals, Gloucester Catholic, p. Brandon Ott, Holy Spirit, 1:55;

145: Matt Davis, Gloucester Catholic,Won by forfeit over, Holy Spirit,

152: Mark Deberardinis, Gloucester Catholic,Won by forfeit over, Holy Spirit,

160: Christian LaFragola, Holy Spirit, p. Jake Gillis, Gloucester Catholic, 1:17;

170: Joe DiBuonaventura, Holy Spirit, Won by forfeit over, Gloucester Catholic,

182: Gary Stinson, Holy Spirit, Won by forfeit over, Gloucester Catholic,

195: Double Forfeit;

220: Mack Ailes, Holy Spirit, p. Andrew Harper, Gloucester Catholic, 2:49;

285: Dom LaFragola, Holy Spirit, p. Connor Morgan, Gloucester Catholic, 0:14.

.

Camden Catholic 65, Holy Spirit 11

Semifinal

106: Tyler McBride, Camden Catholic, d. Patrick D'Arcy, Holy Spirit, 5-1;

113: Shawn Stone, Camden Catholic, p. Ryan Hoke, Holy Spirit, 1:27;

120: Garrett Paolone, Holy Spirit, p. Ed Curtain, Camden Catholic, 1:58;

126: Alex Smyth, Camden Catholic, md. Justin Phillips, Holy Spirit, 10-0;

132: Ed Sooy, Holy Spirit, tf. Nick Minkiewicz, Camden Catholic, 17 -2 (3:06);

138: Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic, p. Brandon Ott, Holy Spirit, 0:54;

145: T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Spirit,

152: Frank Varallo, Camden Catholic, Won by Forfeit over, Holy Spirit,

160: Joe Flemming, Camden Catholic, md. Christian LaFragola, Holy Spirit, 13-4;

170: Collin Pierlott, Camden Catholic, p. Joe DiBuonaventura, Holy Spirit, 4:45;

182: Carmen Iossa, Camden Catholic, p. Gary Stinson, Holy Spirit, 2:47;

195: Joe Mazzochette, Camden Catholic, p. Mack Ailes, Holy Spirit, 3:13;

220: Jarred Alwan, Camden Catholic, p. Jalen Banks, Holy Spirit, 0:41;

285: Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic, p. Dom LaFragola, Holy Spirit, 4:40;

.

Camden Catholic 40, Bishop Ahr 30

Non Public B South Jersey Championship

106: Tyler McBride, Camden Catholic, p. James Maimone, Bishop Ahr, 0:54;

113: KyleBrady, Bishop Ahr, p. Shawn Stone, Camden Catholic, 1:48;

120: Anthony Rosamilia, Bishop Ahr, p. Ed Curtain, Camden Catholic, 2:31;

126: Greg Mcrystal, Bishop Ahr, d. Alex Smyth, Camden Catholic, 9-4;

132: Brian Mcrystal, Bishop Ahr, p. Nick Minkiewicz, Camden Catholic, 1:07;

138: Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic, md. Tyler Ringwood, Bishop Ahr, 8-0;

145: Ryan Paff, Bishop Ahr, p. Robert McKechney, Camden Catholic, 4:53;

152: T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic, md. Taylor Black, Bishop Ahr, 15-5;

160: John Dean, Bishop Ahr, d. Frank Varallo, Camden Catholic, 5-3;

170: Joe Flemming, Camden Catholic, md. Jon Black, Bishop Ahr, 12-4;

182: Carmen Iossa, Camden Catholic, p. Tom Cardaci, Bishop Ahr, 0:29;

195: Joe Mazzochette, Camden Catholic, md. Jake Sieder, Bishop Ahr, 9-0;

220: Jarred Alwan, Camden Catholic, Won by Forfeit over, Bishop Ahr,

285: Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic, p. Evrett Oxner, Bishop Ahr, 0:11

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++