2013-2014 Phillipsburg Varsity Wrestling Results


Phillipsburg 32, Southern Regional 21
Group IV Championship
2/16/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
126
Sr. Andrew Tonneson, (22-1), Southern Regional, d. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (15-12), Phillipsburg, 6-3;
3
0
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (15-13), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Bryan Brown, (17-6), Southern Regional, 5-3;
3
3
138
Jr. Matt Wilhelm, (22-2), Southern Regional, d. Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (21-7), Phillipsburg, 10-8;
6
3
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (23-4), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Zach Wilhelm, (21-5), Southern Regional, 6-2;
6
6
152
Sr. Nicholas Racanelli, (23-3), Southern Regional, p. Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (12-6), Phillipsburg, 3:34;
12
6
160
Jr. Max Elling (29-4), Phillipsburg, md. So. Joe Toci, (8-7), Southern Regional, 15-7;
12
10
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (24-9), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Gerardo Jorge, (23-5), Southern Regional, 3-2;
12
13
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (32-2), Phillipsburg, p. So. Peyton Blauvelt, (11-8), Southern Regional, 3:43;
12
19
195
Jr. Joe Maso (21-6), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Mason Fazekas, (1-4), Southern Regional, 4-0;
12
22
220
Jr. Patrick Ferraro, (16-9), Southern Regional, d. Fr. Drew Horun, (20-8), Phillipsburg, 5-3;
15
22
285
Fr. Rob Melise, (3-4), Phillipsburg, p. Jesse Bauta, (21-5), Southern Regional, 3:34;
15
28
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (30-1), Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Frank Amiano, (20-13), Southern Regional, 9-1;
15
32
113
Jr. James Knoeller, (28-3), Southern Regional, d. So. Tyler Agans (9-14), Phillipsburg, 8-4;
18
32
120
Jr. Chris Crane, (22-2), Southern Regional, d. So. DJ Wissing (19-12), Phillipsburg, 8-4;
21
32

Phillipsburg 46, Clifton 15
Group IV Semifinal
2/16/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
Fr. Kareem Askew, (21-0), Clifton, d. So. DJ Wissing (19-11), Phillipsburg, 7-4;
3
0
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (15-11), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Khalil Zawaide, (27-4), Clifton, 8-5;
3
3
132
So. Mohamed Farhan, (29-1), Clifton, Won by Forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
9
3
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (21-6), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Maurice Marsilla, (23-10), Clifton, 1:47;
9
9
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (12-5), Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Jonathan Routis, (14-14), Clifton, 13-2;
9
13
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (22-4), Phillipsburg, d. So. Patrick DePasque, (27-8), Clifton, 11-5;
9
16
160
Jr. Max Elling (28-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. James Sonzogni, (19-3), Clifton, 5:27;
9
22
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (23-9), Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Steven Naideck, (21-10), Clifton, 8-0;
9
26
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (31-2), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Clifton,
9
32
195
Jr. Tim Hinkle (8-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Daniel Czarnecki, (15-10), Clifton, 7-1;
9
35
220
Jr. Joe Maso (20-6), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Mahmoud Allen, (8-13), Clifton, 5-3;
9
38
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (20-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Tarek Awad, (20-10), Clifton, 2-1;
9
41
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (29-1), Phillipsburg, tf. Fr. Anthony Tuda, (22-8), Clifton, 19-4, 3:28;
9
46
113
Fr. James Murdoch, (24-9), Clifton, Won by forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
15
46

Phillipsburg 55, Hunterdon Central 9
North 2 Group IV Championship
2/12/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. DJ Wissing (19-10), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Kyler Rodriguez (18-11) Hunterdon Central, 2:17;
0
6
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (14-11), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Hunter Orr (9-19) Hunterdon Central, 0:37;
0
12
132
Sr. Dylan Nace (32-1) Hunterdon Central, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (14-13), Phillipsburg, 5-1;
3
12
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (20-6), Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Nick Taylor (16-14) Hunterdon Central, 12-1;
3
16
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (21-4), Phillipsburg, p. So. Chris Long (3-6) Hunterdon Central, 0:40;
3
22
152
Sr. Collin Boylan (31-2) Hunterdon Central, p. Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (11-5), Phillipsburg, 2:38;
9
22
160
Jr. Max Elling (27-4), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Gary Dinmore (30-2) Hunterdon Central, 7-6;
9
25
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (22-9), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Joseph Scerbo (25-8), Hunterdon Central, 7-2;
9
28
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (29-2), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Dave Furmato (5-6) Hunterdon Central, 2:30;
9
34
195
Jr. Joe Maso (19-6), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Nester Crespo (22-10), Hunterdon Central, 5-1;
9
37
220
Fr. Rob Melise, (2-4), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Hunterdon Central,
9
43
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (19-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Dan Hausman (19-14) Hunterdon Central, 3-1 SV;
9
46
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (28-1), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Hunterdon Central,
9
52
113
So. Tyler Agans (9-13), Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Peter Nace (26-7) Hunterdon Central, 7-2;
9
55

Phillipsburg 59, Watchung Hills 12
North 2 Group IV Semifinals
2/12/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. DJ Wissing (18-10), Phillipsburg, p. So. Nick DiRosa, (4-25), Watchung Hills, 0:09;
0
6
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (13-11), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Alex Pollera, (23-6), Watchung Hills, 6-3;
0
9
132
Sr. Mike Magaldo, (26-1), Watchung Hills, p. Jr. Steve Friedman (14-12), Phillipsburg, 1:24;
6
9
138
Jr. Alex Murray, (25-6), Watchung Hills, d. Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (19-6), Phillipsburg, 3-2;
9
9
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (10-4), Phillipsburg, p. David Mupo, (10-11), Watchung Hills, 0:50;
9
15
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (20-4), Phillipsburg, p Jr. Lukas Ihringer, (2-3), Watchung Hills, 0:26;
9
21
160
Jr. Max Elling (26-4), Phillipsburg, p. So. Justin Nitkowski, (7-11), Watchung Hills, 1:58;
9
27
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (21-9), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Ben Gomes, (18-11), Watchung Hills, 0:37;
9
33
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (28-2), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Michael Terpack, (19-11), Watchung Hills, 1:09;
9
39
195
Jr. Joe Maso (18-6), Phillipsburg, tf. Sr. Ernesto Anazco, (14-18), Watchung Hills, 15-0, 5:40;
9
44
220
Fr. Drew Horun, (18-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Mike Schmidt, (9-18), Watchung Hills, 9-4;
9
47
285
Sr. Anthony Carbajal, (28-4), Watchung Hills, d. Fr. Rob Melise, (1-4), Phillipsburg, 12-5;
12
47
106
Fr. Kyle Markus (2-0), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Marc Larson, (5-16), Watchung Hills, 1:45;
12
53
113
So. Brandon Paetzell (27-1), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Max Meyers, (26-5), Watchung Hills, 0:49;
12
59

Phillipsburg 53, Voorhees 9
2/6/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
113
So. Kyle DiNapoli (22-4), Voorhees, d. So. Tyler Agans (8-13) Phillipsburg, 7-1;
3
0
120
Sr. Cody Ihling (25-3), Voorhees, p. So. Tom Brescia (0-1), Phillipsburg, 2:26;
9
0
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (12-11), Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Jon Blunk (7-14),Voorhees, 16-3;
9
4
132
Jr. Stephen Friedman (14-11), Phillipsburg, tf. Sr. Charles Shea (3-7),Voorhees, 15-0, 4:18;
9
9
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (19-5), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Mike Muscatello (15-4),Voorhees, 11-6;
9
12
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (19-4), Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Christian Okulicz (18-7),Voorhees, 8-0;
9
16
152
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (10-4), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Tommy Riley (10-10),Voorhees, 2:34;
9
22
160
Jr. Max Elling (25-4), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Devon Thomas (12-8),Voorhees, 2:09;
9
28
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi (20-9), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Jordan Juliano (21-6),Voorhees, 7-1;
9
31
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis (27-2), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Cody Kubinak (11-15), Voorhees, 0:58;
9
37
195
Jr. Tim Hinkle (7-7), Phillipsburg, d. So. Derek Howerth (11-16),Voorhees, 4-3 UTB;
9
40
220
Jr. Joe Maso (17-6), Phillipsburg, Won by forfeit over, Voorhees,
9
46
285
Fr. Drew Horun (17-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Merrit Francis (10-15),Voorhees, 3-2;
9
49
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (26-1), Phillipsburg, md. So. Harley Sacks (18-8),Voorhees, 17-6;
9
53

Phillipsburg JV 29, Voorhees JV 12
2/6/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Liam Cutri-French, Voorhees, 4:28;
0
0
106
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Colton Riley, Voorhees, 2:48;
0
12
113
Fr. Thomas Leonessa, Voorhees, p. So. Karsten Tribus, Phillipsburg, 5:14;
6
12
126
So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, md. Fr. Benjamin Brandner, Voorhees, 13-0;
6
16
138
Jr. Don Agans, Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Clayton Birchenough, Voorhees, 19-11;
6
20
152
Fr. Michael Fernandez, Voorhees, d. Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, 12-6;
9
20
152
So. Mark DeJesus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Colton Curtis, Voorhees, 5:25;
9
26
160
Jr. Sam Lamport, Voorhees, d. Fr. Dan Fisher, Phillipsburg, 5-0;
12
26
182
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, d. So. Charlie Rodenberger, Voorhees, 13-7;
12
29

Phillipsburg 65, Warren Hills 9
2/4/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (18-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Esco Blaylock, (6-16), Warren Hills, 1:10;
0
6
160
Jr. Max Elling (24-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Ryan Ostir, (13-10), Warren Hills, 4:55;
0
12
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (19-9) Phillipsburg, p. So. Kurt Nemeth, (0-1), Warren Hills, 2:28;
0
18
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (26-2), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Stephen Cleaver, (16-6), Warren Hills, 6-1;
0
21
195
Jr. Joe Maso (16-6), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Nigel Taylor, (6-11), Warren Hills, 3:10;
0
27
220
Fr. Drew Horun, (16-7), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Ryan Witner, (17-8), Warren Hills, 3-2;
0
30
285
Jr. Andrew Pacheco, (24-2), Warren Hills, Won by forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
6
30
106
So. Kyle Markus (1-0), Phillipsburg, p. So. Ryan Mosher, (5-19), Warren Hills, 2:53;
6
36
113
So. Brandon Paetzell (25-1), Phillipsburg, tf. Fr. Matthew Valli, (19-7), Warren Hills, 20-5, 4:18;
6
41
120
Fr. Zack Nauta, (17-6), Warren Hills, d. So. DJ Wissing (17-10), Phillipsburg, 10-6;
9
41
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (11-11), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Austin Pidoto, (15-12), Warren Hills, 2:37;
9
47
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (13-11), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Carsen Johnson, (2-8), Warren, 3:18;
9
53
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (18-4), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Maxwell Nauta, (21-5), Warren Hills, 1:06;
9
59
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (9-4), Phillipsburg, p. So. Anthony Roessner, (11-15), Warren Hills, 2:46;
9
65

Phillipsburg 38, Paulsboro 21
2/1/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
126
Jr. Sam Morina, (23-3), Paulsboro, d. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (10-11), Phillipsburg, 11-10;
3
0
132
Sr. Juan Rivera, (22-4), Paulsboro, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (12-11), Phillipsburg, 9-3;
6
0
138
Jr. Don. Agans, (4-2), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Paulsboro,
6
6
145
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (17-4), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Mickey Croce, (21-4), Paulsboro, 8-7;
6
9
152
Jr. Ronnie Gentile, (24-1) Paulsboro, d. Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (17-4), Phillipsburg, 6-3;
9
9
160
Jr. Max Elling (23-4), Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Tom Paulsen, (15-8), Paulsboro, 13-2;
9
13
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (18-9) Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Jim Sutton, (16-9), Paulsboro, 9-1;
9
17
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (25-2), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Tyler Adams, (7-15), Paulsboro, 0:32;
9
23
195
Jr. Joe Maso (15-6), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Josh Bailey, (10-10), Paulsboro, 1:19;
9
29
220
Jr. Niko Savaiinaea, (21-5), Paulsboro, p. Fr. Robert Melise, (1-3), Phillipsburg, 5:23;
15
29
285
Jr. Davontae Randall, (22-4), Paulsboro, d. Fr. Drew Horun, (15-7), Phillipsburg, 3-1;
18
29
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (24-1), Phillipsburg, p. So. Nick Duca, (17-9), Paulsboro, 5:23;
18
35
113
Fr. Anthony Duca, (22-4), Paulsboro, d. So. Tyler Agans (8-12), Phillipsburg, 6-0;
21
35
120
So. DJ Wissing (17-9), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Mike Morina (18-8), Paulsboro, 8-2;
21
38

Phillipsburg JV 34, Paulsboro JV 21
2/1/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Joey Perez, Paulsboro, d. So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, 7-2;
3
0
113
Jr. Tim Robinson, Paulsboro, d. So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, 11-4;
6
0
120
Jr. Steven Baylor, Paulsboro, d. So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, 9-5;
9
0
126
Fr. Sam Giordano, Paulsboro, d. So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, 5-4;
12
0
132
Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Brandon Garcia, Paulsboro, 15-3;
12
4
138
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, md. So. AJ Gugel, Paulsboro, 11-3;
12
8
145
Jr. Don Agans, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Anthony Francesco, Paulsboro, 3:23;
12
14
152
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, tf. Sr. Nick Hogan, Paulsboro, 16-1, 3:40;
12
19
160
Sr. Aaron Randall, Paulsboro, d. Fr. Dan Fisher, Phillipsburg, 1-0;
15
19
170
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Anthony King, Paulsboro, 4-3;
15
22
182
Jr. Mohamed Ahmed-Fouad, Phillipsburg, tf. Jr. Jake Jowett, Paulsboro, 5:50, 17-2;
15
27
195
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, p. So. Gabe Croce, Paulsboro, 0:31;
15
33
220
So. Tyler Biernacki, Paulsboro, p. Sr. Brandon Shay, Phillipsburg, 1:49;
21
33
285
Jr. Chris Koller, Paulsboro, p. Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, 1:15;
27
33

Phillipsburg 48, Kittatinny 16
1/31/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
170
Sr. Kieran Gerrity (26-3), Kittatinny, d. Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (17-9) Phillipsburg, 5-2;
3
0
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (24-2) Phillipsburg, p. So. Luke DeGroat, (2-1), Kittatinny, 0:38;
3
6
195
Jr. Joe Maso (14-6), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Dylan Wunder (21-8), Kittatinny, 3-2;
3
9
220
Sr. Garrett Armstrong (24-5), Kittatinny, d. Fr. Robert Melise, (1-2), Phillipsburg, 20-12;
7
9
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (15-6), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Andrew Simpson (20-8), Kittatinny, 3-2 TB2;
7
12
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (23-1), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Kittatinny,
7
18
113
So. Tyler Agans (8-11), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Kasey Hotz (16-11), Kittatinny, 1:10;
7
24
120
So. Nick Klinger (25-4) Kittatinny, d. So. DJ Wissing (16-9), Phillipsburg, 8-5;
10
24
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (10-10), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Christian Silva (18-11), Kittatinny, 6-4;
10
27
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (12-10), Phillipsburg, d. So. Austin Scrivani (22-6), Kittatinny, 5-3;
10
30
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (16-5), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Nick West (10-14), Kittatinny, 0:16;
10
36
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (17-3), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Trevor Shutte (0-9), Kittatinny, 0:58;
10
42
152
Sr. Nick Romyns (15-3), Won by Forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
16
42
160
Jr. Max Elling (22-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Tyler Parkyn (5-15), Kittatinny, 1:52;
16
48

Phillipsburg JV 55, Kittatinny JV 18
1/31/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, p. So. Mason Brooks, Kittatinny, 2:39;
0
6
126
Fr. Dylan Minter, Kittatinny, p. So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, 4:00;
6
6
132
Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Christian Blanton, Kittatinny, 9-6;
6
9
138
Jr. Donald Agans, Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Matt Zupkay, Kittatinny, 14-2;
6
13
138
So. Bill Hart, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Aidan Loevlie, Kittatinny, 3:03;
6
19
145
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Bobby Rodgers, Kittatinny, 1:52;
6
25
152
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Brian Reznik, Kittatinny, 1:42;
6
31
170
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, p. So. Ben Grodsky, Kittatinny, 1:45;
6
37
170
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, p. So. Nick Simpson, Kittatinny, 1:27;
6
43
182
Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, p. So. Luke DeGroat, Kittatinny, 1:13;
6
49
195
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Peter Block, Kittatinny, 1:14;
6
55
220
Jr. Kyle Cornman, Kittatinny, p. Sr. Brandon Shay, Phillipsburg, 1:25;
12
55
285
Sr. Liam Hinkes, Kittatinny, p. Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, 0:36
18
55

Phillipsburg 52, Delaware Valley 12
1/29/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (15-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Codey Leh, (11-10), Delaware Valley, 0:44;
0
6
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (16-3), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Ryan Piesla, (3-3), Delaware Valley, 1:50;
0
12
152
Jr. Cory Lightner, (15-6), Delaware Valley, d. Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (8-4), Phillipsburg, 6-2;
3
12
160
Jr. Max Elling (21-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Nour Mays, (16-6), Delaware Valley, 5:12;
3
18
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (17-8) Phillipsburg, md. So. Kyle Schlittler, (18-4), Delaware Valley, 14-5;
3
22
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (23-2) Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Sam Chandoha-Lee, (3-6), Delaware Valley, 0:37
3
28
195
Sr. Kody Eichlin, (17-0), Delaware Valley, d. Jr. Joe Maso (13-6), Phillipsburg, 7-4;
6
28
220
Fr. Drew Horun, (14-5), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Brian Baehr, (13-7), Delaware Valley, 11-10;
6
31
285
Sr. Marek Tomanek, (20-2), Delaware Valley, p. Fr. Justen Caraballo, (0-1), Phillipsburg, 1:52;
10
31
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (22-1), Phillipsburg, p. So. Kyle Refalvy, (9-11), Delaware Valley, 1:14
10
37
113
So. Tyler Agans (7-11), Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Matthew Kolonia, (16-7), Delaware Valley, 9-7;
10
40
120
So. DJ Wissing (16-8), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Tyler Smith, (10-11), Delaware Valley, 7-1;
10
43
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (9-10), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Ryan Erwin, (15-7), Delaware Valley, 1:12;
10
49
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (11-10), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Alex Nugent, (10-12), Delaware Valley, 6-1;
10
52

Phillipsburg JV 26, Delaware Valley JV 20
1/29/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
113
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, md. So. Jake Moore, Delaware Valley, 8-0;
0
4
113
Fr. James Mason, Delaware Valley, md. Fr. Jon Rautenberg, Phillipsburg, 11-3;
4
4
120
Fr. Rhys Zigich, Delaware Valley, p. So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, 3:59;
10
4
120
Fr. Zach Smith, Delaware Valley, d. So. Alec Coleman, Phillipsburg, 6-3;
13
4
126
Fr. Connor Mills, Delaware Valley, d. So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, 8-5;
16
4
132
Fr. Tanner McLaughlin, Delaware Valley, md. So. Chase Attanasio, Phillipsburg, 9-0;
20
4
132
Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, md. Fr. Sean Lessig, Delaware Valley, 10-1;
20
8
145
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Shawn Prushinski, Delaware Valley, 5-1;
20
11
152
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, p. So. Matt Meehan, Delaware Valley, 1:05;
20
17
182
Jr. Mohamed Ahmed-Fouad, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Dom Benedetto, Delaware Valley, 1-0;
20
20
195
Fr. Robert Melise, Phillipsburg, p. So. Jeff Underhill, Delaware Valley, 1:00;
20
26

Phillipsburg 58, West Morris Central 13
1/28/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (8-3), Phillipsburg, p. So. Noah Yaskulka, (1-7) West Morris Central, 1:24;
0
6
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (15-3), Phillipsburg, p. So. Caleb Isemann, (12-12) West Morris Central, 1:41;
0
12
160
Jr. Max Elling (20-4) Phillipsburg, p. So. Ben Yaskulka, (2-10) West Morris Central, 1:40;
0
18
170
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (22-2) Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Aldo Cammalleri, (7-16) West Morris Central, 1:23
0
24
182
Jr. Tim Hinkle, (6-7), Phillipsburg, Won by forfeit over, West Morris Central,
0
30
195
Jr. Joe Maso (13-5), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Taylor Parkinson-Gee, (5-9) West Morris Central, 2:18;
0
36
220
Sr. Jesse Windt, (22-1) West Morris Central, md. Fr. Rob Melise (0-1), Phillipsburg, 10-1;
4
36
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (13-5), Phillipsburg, p. So. Alex Kaltenhauser, (1-7) West Morris Central, 0:44;
4
42
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (21-1), Phillipsburg, tf. Fr. Shane Metzler, (16-5) West Morris Central, 18-3, 5:10;
4
47
113
So. Tyler Agans (6-11), Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Kade Loughney, (12-12) West Morris Central, 4-0;
4
50
120
So. DJ Wissing (15-8), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. John Schade, (14-8) West Morris Central, 1-0;
4
53
126
Jr. Dylan Luciano, (18-4) West Morris Central, p. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (8-10), Phillipsburg, 5:10;
10
53
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (10-10), Phillipsburg, tf. Jr. Mike Oros, (11-13) West Morris Central, 15-0, 4:49;
10
58
138
Jr. David Migliaccio, (15-6) West Morris Central, d. Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (14-4), Phillipsburg, 5-3 SV;
13
58

Phillipsburg JV 39, West Morris Central JV 13
1/28/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Louis Mautone, West Morris Central, 1:48;
0
6
106
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Jack Dunn, West Morris Central, 0:30;
0
12
113
Jr. Ben Piraneo, West Morris Central, md So. Karsten Tribus, Phillipsburg, 8-0;
4
12
120
Sr. Nick Stanzione, West Morris Central, p. So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, 2:35;
10
12
120
So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, tf. Jr. Mike O`Rourke, West Morris Central, 15-0, 5:00;
10
17
132
Fr. Christian Trimarchi, West Morris Central, d. Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, 3-2;
13
17
145
Jr. Donald Agans, Phillipsburg, md. So. Shea Owens, West Morris Central, 14-4;
13
21
145
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, p. So. Michael Brown, West Morris Central, 5:53;
13
27
145
Jr. Michael Mills, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Jake Slosarik-Congdon, West Morris Central, 3:56;
13
33
145
So. Bill Hart, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Ryan Finlay, West Morris Central, 2:28;
13
39

Phillipsburg 33, Howell 15
1/25/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (20-1), Phillipsburg, md. So. Peter Dee, (20-2), Howell, 12-3;
0
4
113
So. Tyler Agans (5-11), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Mikey Sisolak, (18-5), Howell, 7-6;
0
7
120
Sr. Jimmy Slendorn, (21-2), Howell, d. So. DJ Wissing (14-8), Phillipsburg, 4-2;
3
7
126
So. Anthony Gagliano, (16-4), Howell, d. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (8-9), Phillipsburg, 6-2;
6
7
132
So. Kris Lindemann, (18-5), Howell, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (9-10), Phillipsburg, 6-1;
9
7
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (14-3), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Jack Rada, (15-7), Howell, 9-5;
9
10
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (14-3), md. Jr. Anthony Pozsonyi, (7-7), Howell, 12-1;
9
14
152
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (7-3), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. David Nocks, (6-11), Howell, 3-0;
9
17
160
Jr. Max Elling (19-4) Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Nick Lurski, (13-6), Howell, 3:12;
9
23
170
Sr. Joey Schultz, (21-0), Howell, d. Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (16-8) Phillipsburg, 8-6;
12
23
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (21-2) Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Austin Silverstein, (10-6), Howell, 9-0;
12
27
195
Sr. Stephen Boncimino, (18-4), Howell, d. Jr. Tim Hinkle, (5-7), Phillipsburg, 5-0;
15
27
220
Jr. Joe Maso (12-5), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Kyle Cocozza, (18-4), Howell, 5-1
15
30
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (12-5), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Nathan Litowsky, (17-5), Howell, 5-3;
15
33

Phillipsburg 36, Easton 20
1/23/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
126
So. Evan Fidelibus, (18-5), Easton, md. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (8-8), Phillipsburg, 13-4;
4
0
132
So. Jacob Montes, (19-5), Easton, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (9-9), Phillipsburg, 3-2;
7
0
138
So. James Saylor, (21-4), Easton, d. Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (13-4), Phillipsburg, 6-3;
10
0
145
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (13-3), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Kyle Baker, (21-4), Easton, 10-7;
10
3
152
Sr. Elijah Brown, (20-3), Easton, md. Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (6-3), Phillipsburg, 16-6;
14
3
160
Jr. Max Elling (18-4) Phillipsburg p. Jr. Chad Abel, (9-10), Easton, 4:50;
14
9
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (16-7) Phillipsburg, d. So. Isaiah Walker, (8-11), Easton, 13-7;
14
12
182
Jr. Tim Hinkle, (4-7), Phillipsburg, d. So. Craig Stahlecker, (3-13), 7-2;
14
15
195
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (20-2) Phillipsburg, p. So. Ronald Zimmermann, (5-11), Easton, 1:52;
14
21
220
Jr. Michael Catalano, (14-9), Easton, d. Jr. Joe Maso (11-5), Phillipsburg, 4-1 TB2;
17
21
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (11-5), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Tom Austin, (3-4), Easton, 7-6 UTB;
17
24
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (19-1), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Hayden Keleher, (14-7), Easton, 2:50;
17
30
113
Jr. Anthony Roche, (6-2), Easton, d. So. Tyler Agans (4-11), Phillipsburg, 7-3;
20
30
120
So. DJ Wissing (14-7), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Alex Montes, (9-12), Easton, 2:38;
20
36

Easton JV 24, Phillipsburg JV 22
1/24/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Casin Corallo, Easton, d. So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, 6-4;
3
0
120
Fr. Colin Crowell, Easton, d. So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, 4-1;
6
0
138
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Josh Harling, Easton, 0:55;
6
6
138
Jr. Donald Agans, Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Muadh Perry, Easton, 9-1;
6
10
160
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Quincy Wellen, Easton, 1-0;
6
13
170
Jr. Taylor Logan, Easton, p. Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, 1:31;
12
13
170
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Francois Berluche, Easton, 1:04;
12
19
182
Sr. Josh Karelas, Easton, p. Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, 1:26;
18
19
195
Jr. Mohamed Ahmed-Fouad, Phillipsburg, d. So. James Setcer, Easton, 6-0;
18
22
285
Jr. Tom Austin, Easton, p. Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, 3:08;
24
22

Phillipsburg 52, High Point 13
1/18/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. DJ Wissing (13-7), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Aric Wingle, (3-6) High Point, 2:59;
0
6
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (8-7), Phillipsburg, p. So. Garrett Fenlon, (0-7) High Point, 1:22;
0
12
132
Jr. Mike Derin, (15-6) High Point, d. Jr. Stephen Friedman (9-8), Phillipsburg, 7-4;
3
12
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (13-3), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Ryan Cullen, (8-5) High Point, 7-2;
3
15
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (6-2), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Chris Auer, (10-8) High Point, 13-7;
3
18
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (12-3), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Jason Gaccione, (15-4), High Point, 5-3;
3
21
160
Jr. Max Elling (17-4) Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Thomas Hooker, (11-8) High Point, 5:37;
3
27
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (15-7) Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Colby Brands, (8-10) High Point, 3:00;
3
33
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (19-2) Phillipsburg, md. Sr. Antonio Porraspita, (12-8) High Point, 10-2;
3
37
195
Sr. Kyle Stoll, (16-5) High Point, md. Jr. Tim Hinkle, (3-7), Phillipsburg, 8-0;
7
37
220
Jr. Joe Maso (11-4), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Bobby McDonnell, (13-8) High Point, 3-2;
7
40
285
Sr. Christian Campbell, (6-8) High Point, Won by Forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
13
40
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (18-1), Won by Forfeit over, High Point,
13
46
113
So. Tyler Agans (4-10), p. Sr. Mike Garrity, (4-12) High Point, 3:05;
13
52

Phillipsburg JV 63, High Point JV 19
1/18/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Trevor Kocher, High Point, 1:15;
0
6
106
So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, p. So. Justin Liebl, High Point, 1:34;
0
12
106
Fr. James Jones, Phillipsburg, p. So. Brady Eckert, High Point, 1:53;
0
18
106
Fr. Sam Hurte, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Clayton Miley, High Point, 2:25;
0
24
113
Fr. Derek Sarapuchiello, High Point, p. So. Karsten Tribus, Phillipsburg, 1:08;
6
24
113
Fr. Jonathan Rautenberg, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Isiah Guest, High point. 0:35;
6
30
120
So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Dylan Odee, High Point, 2:30;
6
36
120
So. Chris Ruiz Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Daniel Juliano, High Point, 8-2;
6
39
132
Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Francisco Steele, High Point, 1:46;
6
45
160
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Erving Sanchez, High Point, 6-0;
6
48
170
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, d. So. Kurt Rosner, High Point, 1-0:
6
51
182
Jr. Ryan Olinger, High Point, d. Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, 6-2;
9
51
195
Fr. Robert Melise, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Richard Kinkead, High Point, 1:30;
9
57
220
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Cliff Rutter, High Point, 1:17;
9
63
285
Jr. Henry Kuperus, High Point, md. Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, 8-0;
13
63
285
So. Kevin Lewis, High Point, p. Sr. Brandon Shay, Phillipsburg, 0:13;
19
63

Phillipsburg 41, Hunterdon Central 18
1/1614
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis (18-2), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Mike Iodice (0-1), Hunterdon Central, 0:27;
0
6
195
Jr. Nestor Crespo (12-5), Hunterdon Central, d. Jr. Tim Hinkle (3-5), Phillipsburg, 4-2;
3
6
220
Jr. Joe Maso (10-4), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Nick Suk (10-5), Hunterdon Central, 7-2;
3
9
285
Fr. Drew Horun (10-6), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Dan Hausman (8-7), Hunterdon Central, 4-2;
3
12
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (17-1), Phillipsburg, Won by forfeit over, Hunterdon Central,
3
18
113
Fr. Peter Nace (12-4), Hunterdon Central, d. So. Tyler Agans (3-10), Phillipsburg, 7-3;
6
18
120
So. DJ Wissing (12-7), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Kyler Rodriguez (9-7), Hunterdon Central, 6-4;
6
21
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (7-7), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Hunter Orr (4-9), Hunterdon Central, 3:06;
6
27
132
Sr. Dylan Nace (14-1), Hunterdon Central, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (9-7), Phillipsburg, 3-0;
9
27
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (12-3), Phillipsburg, tf. Jr. Nick Taylor (9-7), Hunterdon Central, 17-2, 4:33;
9
32
145
Sr. Collin Boylan (17-1), Hunterdon Central, d. Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (11-3), Phillipsburg, 2-1;
12
32
152
Sr. Gary Dinmore (17-0), Hunterdon Central, Won by forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
18
32
160
Jr. Max Elling (16-4), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Matt Suydam (6-7), Hunterdon Central, 0:47;
18
38
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi (14-7), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Joe Scerbo (12-4), Hunterdon Central, 1-0;
18
41

Phillipsburg JV 63, Hunterdon Central JV 19
1/16/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, p. So. Paul Cramer, Hunterdon Central, 0:57;
0
6
120
So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Mark Dellavalle, Hunterdon Central, 0:36;
0
12
120
So. Alec Coleman, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Austin Van Holten, Hunterdon Central, 1:49;
0
18
132
So. Gabino Careaga, Hunterdon Central, md. Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, 10-2;
4
18
132
So. Brian Gartland, Hunterdon Central, p. So. Chase Attanasio, Phillipsburg, 1:20;
10
18
138
Jr. Don Agans, Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Kevin Tarashuk, Hunterdon Central, 8-2;
10
21
138
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Erik Hergert, Hunterdon Central, 4-0;
10
24
138
Jr. Michael Mills, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Michael Enslin, Hunterdon Central, 0:49;
10
30
160
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Sean Dalgauer, Hunterdon Central, 4-3;
10
33
160
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Sabastian Friedermann, Hunterdon Central, 3-0:
10
36
160
?Jr. Bryan Bausback, Hunterdon Central, d. Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, 4-2;
13
36
160
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, d. So. Gavin Hoff, Hunterdon Central, 8-2;
13
39
182
So. Connor Wheatley, Hunterdon Central, p. Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, 3:15;
19
39
195
Fr. Robert Melise, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Dave Furmato, Hunterdon Central, 3:36;
19
45
220
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Victor Lacombe, Hunterdon Central, 3:57;
19
51
285
Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, p. So. Emery Kohn, Hunterdon Central, 3:30;
19
57
285
Sr. Brandon Shay, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Andres Navarro, Hunterdon Central, 0:48;
19
63

Phillipsburg 62, Somerville 9
1/15/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (5-2), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Tanner Clark, (6-6), Somerville, 10-4;
0
3
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (11-2), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Dominic Bierwisch, (8-5), Somerville, 1:46;
0
9
160
Jr. Max Elling (15-4) Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Alex Bruskin, (3-9), Somerville, 5:48;
0
15
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi, (13-7), Phillipsburg, md. Sr. John McIntyre, (9-4), Somerville, 16-4;
0
19
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (17-2) Phillipsburg, p. So. Kyle Diamond, (3-10), Somerville, 0:29;
0
25
195
Sr. Travis Hartrum, (11-2), Somerville, p. Jr. Tim Hinkle (3-4), Phillipsburg, 1:10;
6
25
220
Jr. Joe Maso (9-5), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Arthur Akins, (0-4), Somerville, 2:58;
6
31
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (9-5), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Somerville,;
5
37
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (16-1), Phillipsburg, p. So. Tyler Leeds, (5-5), 2:48;
6
43
113
So. Evan Drill, (12-1), Somerville, d. So. Tyler Agans (3-8), Phillipsburg, 6-2;
9
43
120
So. DJ Wissing (11-6), Phillipsburg, Won by Forfeit over, Somerville,
6
49
126
Sr. Christian Berrigan (1-0), Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Luke Prothero, (6-7), Somerville, 7-2;
6
52
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (9-6), Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Kevin Minette, (4-8), Somerville, 12-3;
6
56
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (11-3), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Moumen Akel, (9-2), Somerville, 1:14;
6
62

Phillipsburg JV 75, Somerville JV 3
1/15/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, p. So. Frank Gesualdo, Somerville, 1:50;
0
6
113
So. Karsten Tribus, Phillipsburg, p. So. Brian Foley, Somerville, 3:03;
0
12
113
So. Tom Kosar, Phillipsburg, p. So. Brian Foley, Somerville, 3:03;
0
18
132
So. Mark DeJesus, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Carlos Lopez, Somerville, 1:04;
0
24
132
Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Carlos Romero, Somerville, 3:28;
0
30
132
So. Bill Hart, Phiilpsburg, p. Fr. Matt Mineo, Somerville, 1:36;
0
36
138
Jr. Kyle Mascaro, Somerville, d. So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg 10-6;
3
36
160
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phiilipsburg, p. Jr. Ahmed Hammadi, Somerville, 0:33;
3
41
160
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, md. Jr. Julio Solano, Somerville, 8-0;
3
45
160
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Julio Solano, Somerville, 1:30;
3
51
182
Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, p. So. Kyle Diamond, Somerville, 1:17;
3
57
195
Fr. Robert Melise, Phillipsburg, p. So. Roger Zuniga, Somerville, 0:59;
3
63
220
Jr. Coleton hart, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Arthur Akins, Somerville, 1:15;
3
69
285
Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Gabriel Fernandez, Somerville, 2:54;
3
75

Phillipsburg 42, North Hunterdon 13
1/9/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. DJ Wissing (9-5), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Michael Bednar, (4-8), North Hunterdon, 0:38;
0
6
126
Jr. Ryan Pomrinca, (13-0), North Hunterdon, md. Sr. Tylor Petchonka (5-6), Phillipsburg, 13-5;
4
6
132
Sr. Eric Martin, (10-5), North Hunterdon, d. Jr. Steve Friedman (6-4), Phillipsburg, 10-4;
7
6
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (7-2), Phillipsburg, d. So. Derek Ciavarro, (11-4), North Hunterdon, 5-2;
7
9
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (4-2), Phillipsburg, d. So. Brian Smolinsky, (11-4), North Hunterdon, 7-4;
7
12
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (7-2), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Mike Ciavarro (11-2), North Hunterdon, 2-1 TB2;
7
15
160
Jr. Max Elling (11-3) Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Michael Sicola (9-5), North Hunterdon, 1-0;
7
18
170
Sr. Joe Guzzo (13-1), North Hunterdon, d. Sr. Broderick Bupivi (9-7), Phillipsburg, 8-4;
10
18
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (12-2) Phillipsburg, p. So. Tyler Gapas, (3-6), North Hunterdon, 1:56;
10
24
195
Jr. Tim Hinkle (3-2), Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Kyle Stevens (5-6), North Hunterdon, 2:17;
10
30
220
Jr. Joe Maso (5-3), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Brandon Leonidas (4-7), North Hunterdon, 1-0;
10
33
285
Fr. Drew Horun, (7-4), Phillipsburg, d. Sr. Tim Bartlett (5-5), North Hunterdon, 5-1;
10
36
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (12-1), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Paul Robinson (9-3), North Hunterdon, 3:31;
10
42
113
Jr. Lucas Approvato, (6-5), North Hunterdon, d. So. Tyler Agans (2-6), Phillipsburg, 6-2;
13
42

Phillipsburg JV 36, North Hunterdon JV 31
1/9/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
106
So. Kyle Markus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Bryce Buzby, North Hunterdon, 0:55;
0
6
113
Fr. Jack Carroll, North Hunterdon, p. So. Karsten Tribus, Phillipsburg, 2:00;
6
6
120
Fr. Cole Marra, North Hunterdon, d. So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, 3-1;
9
6
120
So. Thomas Attanasio, North Hunterdon, p. So. Alec Coleman, Phillipsburg, 1:09;
15
6
132
Fr. Matthew Mohan, North Hunterdon, md. Fr. Seth Frith, Phillipsburg, 13-5;
19
6
138
Jr. Jacob Fossett, North Hunterdon, p. So. Chase Attanasio, Phillipsburg, 2:36;
25
6
138
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, d. Jr. Miles Mohan, North Hunterdon, 4-3;
25
9
138
Jr. Michael Mills, Phillipsburg, p. So. Carmine Ricciardi, North Hunterdon, 2:56;
25
15
160
Jr. Casey Smith, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Spencer Parker-Klimpel, North Hunterdon, 3:06;
25
21
160
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Victor Hawikins, North Hunterdon, 10-7;
25
24
182
Sr. Quentin Klein, North Hunterdon, d. Jr. Jerry Bush, Phillipsburg, 9-6;
28
24
195
Fr. Robert Melise, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Connor Farina, North Hunterdon, 0:18;
28
30
220
Jr. Coleton Hart, Phillipsburg, p. So. John Williams, North Hunterdon, 0:40
28
36
285
Sr. Vincent Amrani, North Hunterdon, d. Fr. Justen Caraballo, Phillipsburg, 4-1;
31
36

Phillipsburg 72, Montgomery 3
1/8/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
126
Sr. Tylor Petchonka (5-5), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Kyle Maripodi (0-4), 1:36;
0
6
132
Jr. Steve Friedman (6-3), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Maxwell McCarthy (1-9), Montgomery, 0:57;
0
12
138
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister (6-2), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Josh Isaacs (4-3), Montgomery, 0:19;
0
18
145
Sr. Garrett Wolfinger (3-2), Phillipsburg, p. or Fr. Andrew Dollard (0-4), Montgomery, 0:55;
0
24
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema (6-2), Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Kevin McLester (0-5), 0:21;
0
30
160
Jr. John Kaluzny (1-0), Phillipsburg, Won by forfeit over, (Montgomery);
0
36
170
Sr. Broderick Bupivi (9-6), Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Alex Doty (7-4), Montgomery, 5:47;
0
42
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, (11-2) Phillipsburg, p. Fr. James Smith (2-5), Montgomery, 0:32;
0
48
195
Fr. Robert Melise (1-0), Phillipsburg, Won by forfeit over, (Montgomery);
0
54
220
Sr. Anthony Cassar (11-0), Montgomery, d. Jr. Joe Maso (4-3), Phillipsburg, 10-4;
54
3
285
Fr. Andrew Horun (Phillipsburg) p. Fr. Nicolas Ipeker (Montgomery) 1:00;
60
3
106
So. Brandon Paetzell (Phillipsburg) p. So. Terence Rohmeyer (Montgomery) 1:26;
66
3
113
So. Tyler Agans (Phillipsburg) d. So. Jacob Frisch (Montgomery) 9-4;
69
3
120
So. Daniel Wissing (Phillipsburg) d. So. August Rohmeyer (Montgomery) 11-6;
72
3

Phillipsburg JV 36, Montgomery JV 0
1/8/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
120
So. Tom Brescia, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Zachary Cassar, Montgomery, 3-1;
0
3
126
So. Chris Ruiz, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Dennis Quinlan, Montgomery, 9-4;
0
6
138
Jr. Shane Saydek, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Gregory Pipher, Montgomery, 0:36;
0
12
138
Jr. Donald Agans, Phillipsburg, p. So. Daniel Penney, Montgomery, 3:36;
0
18
138
Jr. Mark DeJesus, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Michael Small, Montgomery, 0:50;
0
24
145
Fr. Daniel Fisher, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Sufyan Sqalli, Montgomery, 3:51;
0
30
160
Jr. John Kaluzny, Phillipsburg, p. So. Oliver Stryker, Montgomery, 1:27;
0
36
160
Jr. Mohamed Ahmed-Fouad, Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Avinash Narla, Montgomery,
0
42

Phillipsburg 51, Northampton-PA 17
1/4/14
Wgt
Results
Opp.
P'burg
138
Jr. Donald Agans, Phillipsburg, d. So. Mark Schuon, Northampton, 7-1;
0
3
145
Jr. Corey Zinsmeister, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Cade Moisey, Northampton, 2-1;
0
6
152
Jr. Jimmy Schuitema, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Josh Coleman, Northampton, 3:45;
0
12
160
Jr. Max Elling, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. George Stilgenbauer, Phillipsburg, 2:27;
0
18
170
Sr. Bobby Fehr, Northampton, md. Sr. Broderick Bupivi, Phillipsburg, 13-4;
4
18
182
Sr. Jake Kocsis, Phillipsburg, p. So. Devon Turner, Northampton, 4:57;
4
24
195
Jr. Tim Hinkle, Phillipsburg, p. Jr. Jason Kocher, Northampton, 5:39;
4
30
220
So. Joe Maso, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Alex Quaglieri, Northampton, 0:45;
4
36
285
Fr. Drew Horun Phillipsburg, p. Fr. Alex Darabaris, Northampton, 1:05;
4
42
106
So. Brandon Paetzell, Phillipsburg, d. Fr. Dan Moran, Northampton, 3-2;
4
45
113
Jr. Michael Scheetz, Northampton, d. So. Tyler Agans, Phillipsburg, 8-2;
7
45
120
So. DJ Wissing, Phillipsburg, p. Sr. Brandon Wallander, Northampton, 1:17;
7
51
126
Sr. Zach Valley, Northampton, md. Sr. Tylor Petchonka, Phillipsburg, 13-2;
11
51
132
Jr. Todd Hetrick, Northampton, Won by forfeit over, Phillipsburg,
17
51